Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.4km, climb: 55m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
809.22 + (167.30 x (2,695.08 - T)) / 804.42
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neah Evans W 1996 00:21:44
2 Lindsay McManamon TAY F 1981 00:28:09 1018
3 Marija Anderluh OK Polaris W 1972 00:30:34
4 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:30:57 984
5 Alina Serafin W 1996 00:31:08
6 Duncan Will GRAMP M 2002 00:31:20
7 Rachel Mather IND W 1977 00:32:05
8 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1972 00:33:46 948
9 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:33:49 948
10 Nicki Rowlett W 1996 00:34:27
11 Lisebeth Omdal W 1962 00:35:04
12 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:35:14 930
13 Bethan Evans Unattached W 1996 00:35:27
14 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:35:38 925
15 Lindsay Smith AYROC W 1996 00:36:24
16 Linda Pastor OLF Mainz W 2001 00:36:30
17 Catherine Walker W 1996 00:36:34
18 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:36:52 910
19 Sarah Langford W 1977 00:36:55
20 George Shread INVOC M 2004 00:36:57
21 Rachel Ashton LOC F 1957 00:37:09 906
22 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:37:41 899
23 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:38:50
24 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:40:24 866
25 Filia McQuillan PVSK 00:40:26
26 Mike Wade NOR M 1948 00:40:30 864
27 Alenka Skarabot OK Polaris W 1972 00:40:31
28 Agnes Varbiro PVSK W 1972 00:40:32
29 Matthias Funk OK Team Filder M 2005 00:40:54
30 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta W 1957 00:41:31
31 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:41:39 850
32 Rory Masson ESOC M 2002 00:42:14
33 Jenny Ross ESOC F 2001 00:42:29 840
34 Fran Humphrey ESOC F 1950 00:43:05 832
35 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:43:05 832
36 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL W 1952 00:43:43
37 Debbie Perry SWOC F 1977 00:44:23 816
38 Lesley Kenworthy W 1967 00:44:28
39 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 00:44:51 810
40 Celia Kingham TVOC W 1957 00:46:20
41 Gabrielle King FIN W 1967 00:46:32
42 Adam Secord Halifax Orienteering Club M 1982 00:48:20
43 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 00:49:18 755
44 Kate Davison-Brown W 1982 00:49:47
45 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 00:50:11 744
46 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:51:20 729
47 Anthony Shread BOF M 1945 00:51:27 728
48 Amy Richardson W 1996 00:52:11
49 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 00:52:24 716
50 Rory Lush M 2005 00:53:28
51 Annie Smith FVO F 2002 00:53:51
52 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:54:08 694
53 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:54:18 692
54 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 00:55:47 674
55 Lill Birkelund Porsgrunn OL W 1957 00:56:29
56 Malin Faroy Askøy OL W 1996 00:56:36
57 Isla Lush W 2007 00:58:32
58 Margaret O'Donnell BAOC F 1979 00:58:33 639
59 Paul Davison M 1947 00:58:47
60 Izzy Lewis W 1996 01:01:04
61 Elizabeth Hayman SCOM W 1972 01:01:42
62 Kate Kennedy SOLWAY F 1973 01:04:02 571
63 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:04:08 569
64 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:06:16 543
65 Angela Ruckledge UK W 1947 01:08:19
66 Bernd Schröder USV TU Dresden M 1952 01:10:22
67 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:11:18 480
68 Jennifer Rowlett GO F 1993 01:12:02 471
69 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:14:33 439
70 Jacquie Chisholm W 1967 01:16:26
71 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:17:45 400
72 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 01:20:16 368
73 Roberta Marshall NN F 1958 01:31:56 223
74 Nick Mckerrow SLOW M 1996 01:33:02
75 Christine Blomquist BAOC 01:33:04
76 Juliet Wilson 01:34:40
77 Chloe Gallagher W 2001 01:38:45
78 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:41:02 109
79 Rosemary Thomas WCH F 1956 01:43:57 73
- Ruairi Owens M 2007 00:35:41
- John Kenworthy INT 00:41:12
- Kirsty Anderson MOR F 2001 00:42:28
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82