Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C19 (length: 3.3km, climb: 130m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
894.41 + (117.13 x (4,218.35 - T)) / 1,138.63
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lise Christensen TIF Viking W 1967 00:40:05
2 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1952 00:41:54
3 Bj Svedin Sidensj M 1952 00:45:16
4 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:47:03 1062
5 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern W 1967 00:48:13
6 Catriona Phin ESOC F 1967 00:50:31 1041
7 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West M 1952 00:51:02
8 Mai Helen Linga IL Gular W 1967 00:51:02
9 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:51:29 1035
10 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:51:51 1032
11 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:52:16 1030
12 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:52:33 1028
13 Kristine Fritz OL-Team Filder W 1967 00:52:47
14 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:53:06 1025
15 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:53:06 1025
16 Kathrin Borner OLV Zug W 1967 00:53:07
17 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:53:19 1024
18 Tommy W V M 1952 00:53:37
19 Max Kerrison OBOP M 1952 00:53:51
20 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:55:30 1010
21 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:56:02 1007
22 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:56:05 1007
23 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 00:56:41 1003
24 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 1967 00:57:00
25 Rob Wilkison Delaware Valley Orienteering Association M 1952 00:57:34
26 Anders Johansson V M 1952 00:58:25
27 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:58:46 991
28 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:58:46 991
29 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:58:53 990
30 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:59:09 988
31 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:59:10 988
32 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 00:59:30 986
33 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:59:54 984
34 Irena Nov OK24 Praha W 1967 01:00:03
35 Sally Arsac-England Altair CO W 1967 01:01:15
36 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:02:56 965
37 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:03:47 960
38 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:04:22 957
39 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:04:27 956
40 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:04:51 954
41 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:05:08 952
42 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:05:19 951
43 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 01:05:47 948
44 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:06:05 946
45 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:06:06 946
46 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:06:37 943
47 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1952 01:06:40
48 Jan Olav Ormberg Fana IL M 1952 01:07:18
49 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:07:22 938
50 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:07:28 938
51 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:07:56 935
52 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:08:03 934
53 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:08:14 933
54 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:09:00 929
55 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:09:18 927
56 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:09:35 925
57 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:10:19 921
58 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:10:37 919
59 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:10:50 917
60 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:11:18 915
61 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:11:47 912
62 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:13:16 903
63 Anja Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen W 1967 01:13:22
64 Britt Karlsen Ask W 1967 01:14:10
65 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 01:14:42 894
66 John Middler OD M 1952 01:15:04 892
67 sally mccartney CLYDE F 1965 01:15:34 889
68 Heike G USV TU Dresden W 1967 01:17:39
69 Rosmarie Weber OLV Langenthal W 1967 01:19:03
70 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:19:11 867
71 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1952 01:19:36
72 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:19:45 863
73 Kate Anderson GRAMP F 1964 01:25:21 830
74 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:25:33 828
75 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:25:45 827
76 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 01:26:06 825
77 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:26:17 824
78 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1952 01:26:30
79 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:29:15 806
80 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger OK W 1967 01:29:18
81 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:29:46 803
82 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1967 01:30:18
83 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:30:27 799
84 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:30:42 797
85 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:33:34 780
86 Siren Hopland IL Gneist W 1967 01:34:27
87 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1952 01:36:27
88 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:37:25 756
89 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:38:52 748
90 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:38:59 747
91 Brigitta Josef OLG Suhr W 1967 01:39:09
92 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:39:46 742
93 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:46:09 704
94 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:46:39 701
95 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:50:49 675
96 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:52:39 664
97 Ann-Katrin Johansson V W 1967 01:54:29
98 Alex Coddington NOR W 1967 01:56:23
99 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:58:27 629
100 Anne-Marie Ceulemans Balise 10 W 1967 02:04:41
101 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:22:06 486
- Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 00:57:37
- Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:17:53
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103