Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C27 (length: 4.75km, climb: 190m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.42 + (85.39 x (4,419.40 - T)) / 1,003.71
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilia Bratt OK Orion W 1967 00:42:55
2 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:43:45 1216
3 James Bond MI6 M 1972 00:43:59
4 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:50:09 1183
5 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:51:42 1176
6 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:51:45 1175
7 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:52:07 1173
8 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:55:03 1158
9 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:55:28 1156
10 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:56:22 1152
11 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:56:22 1152
12 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:56:32 1151
13 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:57:03 1148
14 Lars Klogborg OK HTF M 1972 00:57:34
15 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:57:41 1145
16 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:59:06 1138
17 John Leddy BOK M 1969 00:59:22 1136
18 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:59:46 1134
19 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:00:05 1133
20 Anne-Katrin Klar OLV Ost W 1967 01:00:37
21 Mark Andrews Argus M 1972 01:00:44
22 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:00:47 1129
23 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:01:50 1124
24 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:01:51 1124
25 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:02:09 1122
26 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:02:13 1122
27 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:02:46 1119
28 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:03:33 1115
29 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:03:50 1114
30 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:04:24 1111
31 Thomas Bauerfeld OL-Team Filder M 1972 01:04:28
32 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:04:43 1109
33 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 01:05:18 1106
34 Jørgen Nilsen Stavanger OK M 1972 01:05:35
35 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1972 01:06:02
36 Clare Martin MAROC F 1963 01:06:08 1102
37 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:06:11 1102
38 Jaana Eronen Pihkaniskat W 1967 01:06:30
39 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:08:12 1091
40 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:09:25 1085
41 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:09:49 1083
42 Therese Hohl Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:09:49
43 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:11:09 1076
44 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:11:21 1075
45 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:11:24 1075
46 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:11:41 1073
47 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:11:52 1073
48 Rowena Naile BAOC F 1963 01:11:54 1072
49 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:12:00 1072
50 Jolanda Wehrli Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:12:07
51 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:12:19 1070
52 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:12:32 1069
53 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:12:41 1068
54 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:14:06 1061
55 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:14:07 1061
56 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 01:14:14 1060
57 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:14:21 1060
58 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:14:28 1059
59 Anders Malmqvist Motala AIF OL M 1972 01:14:39
60 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:15:42 1053
61 Trine Marit Justad Raaen Kongsberg OL W 1967 01:17:11
62 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:17:12 1045
63 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:17:33 1044
64 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:18:30 1039
65 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 01:18:49 1037
66 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:19:07 1036
67 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:19:14 1035
68 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:22:41 1017
69 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:22:43 1017
70 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:23:23 1014
71 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:23:48 1012
72 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:23:57 1011
73 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:24:53 1006
74 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:26:56 996
75 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:28:07 990
76 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:29:01 985
77 Mireia Martinez Tome Club d'Orientació Catalunya W 1967 01:29:15
78 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:29:42 982
79 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:30:00 980
80 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:30:28 978
81 Heidi Graumann ESV Lok Schöneweide W 1967 01:31:12
82 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:31:28 973
83 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:31:29 972
84 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:35:00 954
85 Mark Davis RMCS M 1972 01:36:00
86 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:37:39 941
87 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:48:26 886
88 David Cheesman MV M 1969 01:50:21 876
89 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:50:39 875
90 Alison White KERNO W 1967 01:51:34
91 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:15:31 748
92 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 02:28:05 684
- Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:01:31
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93