Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C7 (length: 2.75km, climb: 75m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
764.81 + (142.15 x (3,320.71 - T)) / 861.03
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mats Eriksson Sala OK M 1942 00:33:43
2 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:36:31 951
3 Astrid Ormberg Fana IL W 1952 00:37:17
4 Anne-Marie Byström Sidensjö IK W 1942 00:37:47
5 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:38:59 927
6 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:39:02 926
7 Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK W 1952 00:39:17
8 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:39:21 923
9 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:39:42 920
10 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:41:55 898
11 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:42:31 892
12 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:43:04 886
13 Christian Fiechter Swiss O Tours M 1942 00:43:04
14 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:44:54 868
15 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:45:00 867
16 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:45:08 866
17 Torunn Frøvoll IF Sturla W 1942 00:45:36
18 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 00:45:39 861
19 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:45:49 859
20 Anne Marit Færden Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:45:55
21 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:47:03 847
22 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC W 1952 00:47:07
23 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:47:42 841
24 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:47:45 840
25 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:47:58 838
26 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:49:28 823
27 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:49:33 822
28 Birthe Helms Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:49:43
29 Herwig Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV M 1942 00:50:34
30 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:50:35
31 Doreen Fishwick LOC F 1948 00:51:15 805
32 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:51:26 804
33 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 00:51:40 801
34 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:51:57 798
35 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:52:47 790
36 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:53:00 788
37 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:53:17 785
38 Hans Bengtsson New England Orienteering Club M 1937 00:53:53
39 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:54:23 774
40 Magnar Reppesgård Hedrum OL M 1937 00:56:03
41 Jennifer Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West W 1952 00:56:09
42 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:57:13 746
43 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:57:26 744
44 Else Bogstad Stordal OTO W 1952 00:57:27
45 Jane Cloete Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1952 00:57:47
46 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1942 00:58:22
47 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:59:11 727
48 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:59:42 722
49 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:00:56 709
50 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:00:58 709
51 Anna Slavina Mona OK W 1942 01:01:10
52 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:02:41 692
53 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 01:03:00 689
54 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:03:27 685
55 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:06:00 659
56 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:06:21 656
57 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:06:27 655
58 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:06:51 651
59 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:11:31 605
60 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:13:07 589
61 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:13:29 585
62 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 01:13:34 584
63 Marit Økern Jensen Bærum Skiklub W 1942 01:13:44
64 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:16:08 559
65 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:21:53 502
66 Ute Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV W 1952 01:23:33
67 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:24:16 478
68 Anne Marie Ceeberg Hedrum OL W 1952 01:24:25
69 Lisbeth Lamb BASOC F 1948 01:25:00 471
70 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:29:36 426
71 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:30:47 414
72 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:34:47 374
73 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:34:48 374
74 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:42:35 297
75 Jessica Cheesman MV F 1952 02:11:07 14
- Herdis Alvheim Fana IL W 1952 00:36:54
- John Warren WIM M 1937 00:53:54
- Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:24:42
- Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:27:23
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79