Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C19 (length: 3.375km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.90 + (73.79 x (4,336.03 - T)) / 832.44
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern W 1967 00:33:55
2 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:34:49 1081
3 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1952 00:35:25
4 Lise Christensen TIF Viking W 1967 00:36:43
5 Kathrin Borner OLV Zug W 1967 00:37:53
6 Anders Johansson V M 1952 00:38:40
7 Bj Svedin Sidensj M 1952 00:39:01
8 Kristine Fritz OL-Team Filder W 1967 00:41:19
9 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:41:37 1029
10 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:41:51 1028
11 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:41:53 1027
12 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:42:04 1026
13 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:42:22 1024
14 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:43:36 1014
15 Mai Helen Linga IL Gular W 1967 00:43:38
16 Britt Karlsen Ask W 1967 00:44:41
17 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:45:05 1003
18 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West M 1952 00:46:05
19 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 00:46:07 995
20 Sally Arsac-England Altair CO W 1967 00:46:36
21 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:46:57 989
22 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:47:04 988
23 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:47:24 985
24 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:47:38 984
25 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:48:46 975
26 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:49:11 972
27 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:49:14 971
28 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:49:24 970
29 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:49:45 967
30 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 00:50:06 965
31 Rob Wilkison Delaware Valley Orienteering Association M 1952 00:50:11
32 Catriona Phin ESOC F 1967 00:50:53 959
33 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1952 00:50:58
34 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:50:59 958
35 Heike G USV TU Dresden W 1967 00:51:01
36 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:51:13 956
37 Rosmarie Weber OLV Langenthal W 1967 00:51:20
38 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:51:30 954
39 Tommy W V M 1952 00:53:14
40 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:53:19 940
41 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:53:30 939
42 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:54:24 932
43 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:54:58 928
44 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:55:01 927
45 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:55:03 927
46 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:55:09 926
47 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:55:20 925
48 John Middler OD M 1952 00:55:41 922
49 Roseanne Field SYO F 1964 00:55:44 922
50 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 00:55:48 921
51 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 00:56:46 914
52 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1952 00:56:53
53 Kate Anderson GRAMP F 1964 00:57:05 911
54 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:57:14 910
55 Max Kerrison OBOP M 1952 00:57:30
56 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:58:20 902
57 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:59:17 895
58 Anja Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen W 1967 00:59:37
59 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 00:59:45 891
60 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:59:50 890
61 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:01:23 879
62 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:01:25 878
63 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1952 01:01:58
64 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:02:11 872
65 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:03:29 863
66 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 01:04:13 857
67 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:04:21 856
68 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:04:23 856
69 Damia Bachmann Chl W 1967 01:06:07
70 Siren Hopland IL Gneist W 1967 01:06:38
71 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:08:19 826
72 Jan Olav Ormberg Fana IL M 1952 01:08:27
73 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:08:56 821
74 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:09:28 817
75 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:10:15 811
76 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:11:31 801
77 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 01:12:20 795
78 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:13:05 789
79 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:13:29 786
80 Brigitta Josef OLG Suhr W 1967 01:14:45
81 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:15:43 769
82 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:17:24 756
83 sally mccartney CLYDE F 1965 01:18:30 748
84 Alex Coddington NOR W 1967 01:21:49
85 Anne-Marie Ceulemans Balise 10 W 1967 01:29:07
86 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:30:01 660
87 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:31:14 651
88 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:36:45 609
89 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:03:14 406
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:49:01
- Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:03:21
- Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger OK W 1967 01:22:11
- Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:40:08
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93