Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 6.725km, climb: 250m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,327.10 + (54.98 x (5,428.62 - T)) / 956.04
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:44:40 1344
2 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:46:39 1334
3 Corsin Boos OLV Luzern M 1999 00:46:44
4 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 00:47:53 1328
5 Kaarel Vesilind SRD SK M 1999 00:48:27
6 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:48:29 1325
7 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 00:50:06
8 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:50:36 1315
9 Niklas R OK Eken M 1967 00:51:35
10 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:16 1306
11 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:52:29 1305
12 F Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1999 00:52:40
13 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1967 00:52:42
14 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:53:12 1302
15 Felix Wilson MAROC M 2000 00:53:36 1300
16 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:53:49 1299
17 Scott Juvik IL Gular M 1999 00:54:04
18 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:54:19 1296
19 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:54:42 1294
20 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:55:08 1292
21 Eyvind K. Malde IL Gular M 1999 00:55:40
22 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:56:50 1284
23 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:56:56 1283
24 David Eades INT M 1967 00:57:11 1282
25 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:57:38 1280
26 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:57:40 1279
27 Thomas Meier Chl M 1967 00:58:03
28 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:58:04 1277
29 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:58:15 1277
30 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1967 00:59:25
31 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:59:54 1268
32 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:00:23 1266
33 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:00:29 1265
34 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:00:40 1265
35 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1967 01:01:02
36 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:02:32 1255
37 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:02:49 1254
38 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:02:53 1254
39 Benedikt Funk OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:04:01
40 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:04:09 1247
41 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:04:37 1245
42 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:05:05 1243
43 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 01:05:08 1242
44 Robert Hegi Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:05:20
45 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:05:36 1240
46 Anders Ohlin R M 1967 01:05:40
47 Stefan Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:05:57
48 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:06:30 1236
49 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:06:38 1235
50 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:07:03 1233
51 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:07:07 1232
52 Jan Kj Varegg M 1967 01:07:27
53 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:08:18 1227
54 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:08:34 1225
55 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:08:37 1225
56 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:08:53 1224
57 Rolf Johansson V M 1967 01:09:58
58 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:10:01 1218
59 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:10:06 1218
60 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:10:17 1217
61 Martin Danielsson OK K M 1999 01:10:50
62 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:11:19 1212
63 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:11:33 1210
64 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 01:11:49 1209
65 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:11:53 1209
66 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:12:23 1206
67 Atis Zarins Mona OK M 1967 01:13:17
68 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:13:32 1201
69 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:13:33 1200
70 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:13:43 1200
71 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:14:04 1198
72 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:14:55 1194
73 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:15:25 1191
74 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:16:25 1186
75 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:17:05 1183
76 Peter Fors OK Grip M 1967 01:17:07
77 Luzius Peter Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:18:19
78 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:18:48 1174
79 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:19:30 1171
80 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:19:45 1170
81 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:19:52 1169
82 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:20:23 1166
83 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:20:53 1164
84 Ilija Funk OL-Team Filder M 1999 01:21:15
85 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:21:48 1159
86 Philippe Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1967 01:22:04
87 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:22:22 1157
88 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:23:09 1153
89 Tom Arsac-England Altair CO M 1999 01:23:21
90 Michael Rahn OLG Suhr M 1967 01:23:29
91 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:23:54 1149
92 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:24:21 1147
93 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:24:35 1146
94 Tuomo Vuorenp Navi M 1967 01:24:35
95 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:24:50 1144
96 John Hunter CLOK M 1999 01:25:29 1141
97 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:26:23 1137
98 Albert Dav Recasens Club d'Orientaci M 1967 01:27:13
99 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:29:20 1122
100 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:31:19 1112
101 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:32:07 1108
102 Graham Kemp G M 1967 01:33:28
103 Dan McDonnell CSOA M 1999 01:33:50
104 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:36:37 1086
105 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:43:33 1051
106 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:44:00 1049
107 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:47:20 1032
108 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:50:52 1015
109 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:54:00 999
110 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:55:26 992
111 Yitzhak Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 1967 02:24:03
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:00:28
- Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:14:25
- David Kirk GRAMP M 1967 01:40:42
- Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:52:12
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115