Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 10.95km, climb: 460m, 28 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 01:07:37 1406
2 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:07:45 1406
3 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:09:49 1398
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:11:54 1391
5 Tristan Bloemen CO Li M 1996 01:12:40
6 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 01:12:55 1388
7 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:13:19 1386
8 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:13:59 1384
9 Lo Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 01:14:07
10 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:14:54 1381
11 Duncan Coombs AROS M 1987 01:16:20 1376
12 Vegard Blomseth Johnsen NTNUI M 1996 01:16:38
13 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:16:51 1374
14 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:18:03 1370
15 Per Melander Often NTNUI M 1996 01:18:19
16 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:18:57 1367
17 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:19:06 1366
18 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:20:21 1362
19 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:20:26 1362
20 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:21:07 1359
21 Mark Purkis AROS M 1995 01:22:04 1356
22 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:22:09 1356
23 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:22:14 1356
24 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:22:25 1355
25 Torkil Eide Solstad IL Tyrving M 1996 01:27:24
26 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:29:03 1332
27 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:32:45 1319
28 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:33:10 1318
29 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:37:12 1304
30 Jiri Zelinka O-mikron M 1996 01:39:10
31 Uku-Laur Tali Harju KEK M 1996 01:39:35
32 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:39:37 1296
33 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:40:23 1293
34 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:40:27 1293
35 Kevin Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club M 1996 01:41:11
36 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:41:41 1288
37 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:42:00 1287
38 Radim Fajkus OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:43:06
39 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:44:27 1279
40 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:45:33 1275
41 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:46:42 1271
42 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:48:30 1265
43 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:49:19 1262
44 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 01:50:35 1258
45 Martin Sklen OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:53:09
46 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:54:05 1246
47 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:57:42 1233
48 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 02:00:07 1225
49 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 02:03:03 1215
50 Jens Waechter CorkO M 1977 02:06:36
- Gunnar Fiskum IL Tyrving M 1996 00:48:01
- William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:58:35
- Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:19:58
- Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:22:42
- Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:33:31
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55