Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 3.3km, climb: 50m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
699.27 + (170.18 x (2,998.59 - T)) / 692.20
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Amy Richardson W 1996 00:26:03
2 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:26:33
3 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:28:00 1023
4 Rory Masson ESOC M 2002 00:28:50
5 Alina Serafin W 1996 00:29:34
6 George Shread INVOC M 2004 00:29:49
7 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:31:13 976
8 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:32:08 962
9 Duncan Will GRAMP M 2002 00:32:38
10 Catherine Walker W 1996 00:33:29
11 Shona Jane Lee 00:33:29
12 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:33:57 936
13 Lindsay Smith AYROC W 1996 00:34:22
14 Markus Nauth OLF Mainz M 1996 00:34:32
15 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 00:34:35 926
16 George Hughes WCH M 2002 00:34:42
17 Marija Anderluh OK Polaris W 1972 00:35:14
18 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1972 00:35:33 912
19 Malin Faroy Askøy OL W 1996 00:36:14
20 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:37:26 884
21 Sarah Langford W 1977 00:37:42
22 Lisebeth Omdal W 1962 00:38:33
23 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 00:38:37 867
24 Celia Kingham TVOC W 1957 00:38:41
25 Eva Trolsrud Weaas TT-TUR W 1967 00:39:36
26 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:39:54 848
27 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:40:05 845
28 Mike Wade NOR M 1948 00:40:36 838
29 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL W 1952 00:40:43
30 Debbie Perry SWOC F 1977 00:41:00 832
31 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta W 1957 00:42:35
32 Josie Hancox SWOC W 1999 00:43:02
33 Jenny Ross ESOC F 2001 00:43:57 788
34 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:44:02 787
35 Abigail Garvey BL W 2003 00:44:11
36 Charlotte Gaines BL F 1973 00:44:49 775
37 Izzy Lewis W 1996 00:45:03
38 Callum Gallagher M 1999 00:46:17
39 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 00:46:24 752
40 Ailsa Owens W 2009 00:46:28
41 Martina di Bacco Agorosso ASD W 2001 00:46:40
42 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:47:52 730
43 Tess Woodward W 1987 00:48:37
44 Gabrielle King FIN W 1967 00:49:21
45 Kate Kennedy SOLWAY F 1973 00:50:53 686
46 Bernd Schröder USV TU Dresden M 1952 00:50:58
47 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 00:51:00 684
48 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 00:51:02 684
49 deborah mays WIM F 1960 00:51:04 683
50 Ruairi Owens M 2007 00:51:14
51 Jan Winblad REHNS M 1952 00:53:02
52 Lill Birkelund Porsgrunn OL W 1957 00:54:36
53 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 00:56:32 603
54 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 00:57:08 594
55 Sohail Ifraz AOA M 1996 00:57:22
56 Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 00:57:50 583
57 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 00:58:16 577
58 Rosemary Thomas WCH F 1956 00:58:23 575
59 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:58:59 566
60 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:00:55 538
61 Richard Mcdonald M 1977 01:02:29
62 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:02:48 510
63 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 01:03:47 496
64 Jennifer Rowlett GO F 1993 01:05:28 471
65 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:07:57 434
66 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 01:10:19 399
67 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:18:02 285
68 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:28:44 128
- Guilherme Wolff M 1996 00:31:13
- Angela Ruckledge UK W 1947 01:06:06
- Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:32:14
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71