Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 3.15km, climb: 110m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
872.47 + (99.44 x (3,233.31 - T)) / 709.84
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lena Eriksson Elfsborg SOK W 1962 00:30:48
2 Sture Grytheim Elfsborg SOK M 1947 00:32:31
3 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:33:26 1044
4 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:37:13 1013
5 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:37:47 1008
6 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:38:01 1006
7 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 00:39:48 991
8 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1947 00:39:49
9 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:40:17 987
10 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:40:28 985
11 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:40:53 982
12 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:41:00 981
13 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:41:22 978
14 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:41:28 977
15 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:41:36 976
16 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:41:43 975
17 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:41:46 974
18 Helene Madranges AS Martignas W 1977 00:41:55
19 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:42:38 967
20 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:42:49 966
21 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:42:57 964
22 Edit Daniel Swiss O Tours W 1962 00:43:26
23 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:43:38 959
24 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:43:52 957
25 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:44:24 952
26 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:44:48 949
27 Siv Frodin Köping-Kolsva OK W 1947 00:45:10
28 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:45:39 942
29 Björn Ekholm Västerås SOK M 1947 00:45:49
30 Kristin Beecroft Laramie Range OC W 1962 00:46:15
31 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:46:21 936
32 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:46:57 931
33 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:47:11 929
34 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:47:12 929
35 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:47:18 928
36 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:24 927
37 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:47:58 922
38 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:48:02 922
39 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:48:18 919
40 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 00:48:27 918
41 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:48:40 916
42 Ingrid Opedal Melhus IL W 1962 00:48:49
43 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:48:51 915
44 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1947 00:49:01
45 Åshild Samnøy Melhus IL W 1962 00:49:10
46 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:49:27 910
47 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:49:30 909
48 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:49:31 909
49 Svein Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1947 00:49:36
50 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:49:54 906
51 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:49:54 906
52 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:50:13 903
53 Inger Marie Johansson Porsgrunn OL W 1957 00:50:18
54 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:50:37 900
55 Alena Hejtmankova KOB TRETRA Praha W 1957 00:50:51
56 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:51:06 896
57 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:51:22 894
58 Michael Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 00:51:30 893
59 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:51:48 890
60 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:52:23 885
61 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:53:41 874
62 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:53:59 872
63 Gillian Pilgrim NOR F 1943 00:54:04 871
64 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 00:54:11
65 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:54:26 868
66 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:54:55 864
67 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:55:30 859
68 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 00:55:33 859
69 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:55:41 857
70 Nina Knudsen IL Gneist W 1962 00:55:52
71 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:56:14 853
72 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:56:24 851
73 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:56:35 850
74 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:56:50 848
75 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:56:57 847
76 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:57:07 845
77 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:57:20 844
78 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:59:18 827
79 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:59:51 822
80 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:00:34 816
81 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:00:55 813
82 Sissel Olaisen Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1947 01:01:06
83 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:01:13 811
84 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:01:38 807
85 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:01:54 805
86 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 01:01:56 805
87 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:01:58 805
88 Maggie Miller Georgia Orienteering Club W 1962 01:02:33
89 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:03:39 790
90 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully W 1947 01:03:43
91 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:05:16 777
92 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:05:24 776
93 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:05:44 773
94 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:05:52 772
95 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:07:28 758
96 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:08:00 754
97 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:08:13 752
98 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:08:58 746
99 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 01:09:09 744
100 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:09:23 742
101 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:09:28 742
102 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:10:02 737
103 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:10:47 730
104 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers W 1962 01:10:50
105 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:11:44 722
106 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:12:17 718
107 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:12:26 717
108 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:13:35 707
109 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:16:02 686
110 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:16:22 684
111 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:18:07 669
112 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:20:31 649
113 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:22:52 629
114 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 01:27:54 587
115 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:36:58 510
116 Teri Chereskin San Diego OC W 1957 01:43:11
117 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:44:52 444
- Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:47:21
- Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:47:45
- Harold White LVO M 1943 00:54:26
- Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:08:43
- Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:21:43
- Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 01:24:44
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:36:12
- Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:58:18
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125