Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.75km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.33 + (102.62 x (3,857.69 - T)) / 948.72
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:37:40 1083
2 Rodrigo Slavins OK Ozons M 1942 00:39:08
3 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:40:24 1061
4 Maria Nordwall OK Kolm W 1952 00:40:29
5 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:40:40 1059
6 Bj Ludvigsen IF Sturla M 1942 00:41:03
7 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:41:11 1054
8 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:41:13 1054
9 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:41:58 1048
10 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1972 00:42:02
11 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:42:09 1047
12 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:42:27 1044
13 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:42:32 1043
14 Marit F. V Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:42:33
15 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:42:45 1042
16 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:42:47 1041
17 Kristina Fors OK Grip W 1972 00:42:57
18 Tone Cecilie Nystr Stavanger OK W 1972 00:43:04
19 Gill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:43:45 1034
20 Anna Danielsson OK K W 1972 00:43:46
21 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:44:20 1029
22 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers W 1952 00:44:23
23 Berit Hegdal Bergens TF W 1952 00:44:31
24 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:45:04 1023
25 Marian Kjellevold IL Gular W 1972 00:45:28
26 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:46:42 1010
27 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:46:52 1008
28 Per Vikane Fana IL M 1942 00:46:52
29 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:46:54 1008
30 Elling Fr IF Sturla M 1942 00:47:29
31 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:48:11 998
32 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 00:48:14 997
33 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV W 1952 00:49:14
34 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:49:39 986
35 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1972 00:49:39
36 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:50:17 981
37 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:50:34 978
38 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:51:32 970
39 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:51:40 969
40 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:51:41 969
41 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 00:51:57 967
42 Lisbeth Damsgaard S W 1952 00:52:02
43 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:52:17 964
44 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:35 962
45 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:52:57 959
46 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:53:19 956
47 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:55:26 939
48 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 00:56:10 933
49 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:56:11 933
50 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:56:13 932
51 Magnar Botne SK M 1942 00:56:27
52 Judith Purves RR F 1971 00:56:30 930
53 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:57:21 923
54 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:57:28 922
55 Jon Vegard Lunde Lillehammer OK M 1942 00:57:49
56 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:58:15 916
57 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:58:32 914
58 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:58:38 913
59 Verena Funk OL-Team Filder W 1972 00:58:45
60 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:58:53 911
61 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:58:55 910
62 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:59:24 907
63 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:59:31 906
64 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:00:02 901
65 Oddvar Gjelstad Sandefjord OK M 1942 01:00:03
66 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:00:33 897
67 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:00:41 896
68 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:00:46 895
69 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:01:43 888
70 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:02:09 884
71 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:02:20 883
72 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:02:36 881
73 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:03:48 871
74 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:04:03 869
75 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:04:14 867
76 Bj Gunner Asker SK M 1942 01:04:14
77 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:04:53 862
78 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:04:57 861
79 John Pearson COTE66 M 1942 01:06:30
80 Guido J. Studer OLV Luzern M 1942 01:06:36
81 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:06:38 848
82 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:06:53 846
83 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:07:39 840
84 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:08:18 834
85 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:08:35 832
86 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:09:31 824
87 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:10:30 816
88 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:11:39 807
89 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:12:26 801
90 Sharon Nussbaum Hasharon OC W 1972 01:12:46
91 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:15:04 779
92 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:17:13 762
93 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:17:32 759
94 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:18:04 755
95 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:18:43 750
96 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:21:31 727
97 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:21:42 726
98 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:23:47 709
99 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:24:43 701
100 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:25:46 693
101 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:26:06 690
102 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:26:41 685
103 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:30:14 656
104 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:34:57 618
105 Manuelle Salathe Raid Orientation Paris W 1972 01:39:25
106 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:51:28 484
- Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:41:20
- Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:49:15
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:52:50
- Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:59:05
- Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:05:07
- Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:09:56
- Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:22:43
- Madlen Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland W 1952 01:31:48
- Michael White MV M 1937 01:58:44
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115