Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 4.5km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,103.87 + (72.25 x (4,057.69 - T)) / 1,013.11
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David May SLOW M 1946 00:46:28 1168
2 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:47:36 1162
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:48:46 1156
4 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:48:50 1156
5 Jon Roll F Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 00:49:33
6 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:52:04 1138
7 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:52:35 1136
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:52:50 1134
9 Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta W 1962 00:53:34
10 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:54:35 1125
11 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:56:18 1116
12 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:56:32 1115
13 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:57:31 1109
14 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:58:06 1106
15 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:58:10 1106
16 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:58:18 1105
17 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:58:22 1105
18 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:58:53 1102
19 Frode Stensrud OL Trollelg M 1947 00:59:00
20 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:59:01 1101
21 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:59:09 1101
22 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:00:22 1094
23 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:00:23 1094
24 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:00:29 1094
25 Jakob Kl Porsgrunn OL M 1947 01:00:57
26 Hans Stordal OTO M 1947 01:00:58
27 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:01:16 1089
28 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:01:36 1088
29 Isabelle Dermine Dauphine Orientation W 1962 01:01:54
30 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:01:56 1086
31 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:02:06 1085
32 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:02:25 1083
33 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:02:37 1082
34 Kirsten Koenig OLG Ortenau W 1962 01:02:43
35 Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK M 1947 01:02:59
36 Geir Tr Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 01:03:23
37 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:03:55 1075
38 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:04:01 1075
39 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:04:17 1073
40 Marie Fr Rehns BK W 1962 01:04:20
41 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:04:22 1073
42 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1962 01:04:42
43 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:04:43 1071
44 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:04:47 1071
45 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:05:14 1068
46 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:05:35 1066
47 Heather Wood GEN W 1962 01:06:01
48 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:06:16 1063
49 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:07:21 1057
50 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:07:25 1057
51 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:07:38 1056
52 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:07:41 1055
53 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:07:44 1055
54 T Mills NGOC M 1946 01:08:00 1054
55 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:08:18 1052
56 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:08:18 1052
57 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:08:23 1052
58 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:08:23 1052
59 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:08:28 1051
60 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:08:32 1051
61 Jana Maskova TJ Turnov W 1962 01:09:11
62 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:09:15 1047
63 Jay Paterson Orienteering Taranaki W 1962 01:09:41
64 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:09:45 1044
65 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:10:11 1042
66 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:10:54 1038
67 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:11:00 1038
68 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:11:11 1037
69 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:11:30 1035
70 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:11:40 1034
71 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:11:48 1033
72 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:11:52 1033
73 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:11:57 1033
74 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:11:58 1032
75 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:12:02 1032
76 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:12:13 1031
77 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:12:15 1031
78 Per Vold Fana IL M 1947 01:12:16
79 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:12:35 1029
80 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:12:39 1029
81 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:13:07 1026
82 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:13:18 1025
83 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:13:18 1025
84 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:13:32 1024
85 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:13:51 1022
86 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:14:00 1022
87 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:14:54 1017
88 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:15:04 1016
89 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:15:35 1013
90 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:15:45 1012
91 Errol Pittet OLG Breitsee M 1947 01:15:47
92 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:16:11 1010
93 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:16:35 1008
94 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:18:01 1000
95 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:19:03 995
96 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:19:39 992
97 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:20:16 988
98 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:21:07 984
99 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:21:12 983
100 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:21:49 980
101 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:22:33 976
102 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:22:38 976
103 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:22:55 974
104 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:23:32 971
105 Eileen Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club W 1962 01:24:31
106 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:24:32 966
107 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:25:23 961
108 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:25:32 960
109 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:25:55 958
110 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:26:20 956
111 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:27:01 952
112 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:27:56 948
113 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:28:43 943
114 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:29:56 937
115 James Parker SO M 1945 01:31:30 929
116 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:32:52 921
117 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:37:34 896
118 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:38:18 892
119 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:38:19 892
120 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:38:30 891
121 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:45:44 853
122 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:49:59 830
123 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:54:19 807
124 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:58:30 785
125 Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 02:02:21 765
126 Odd Egil Frogner OTO M 1947 03:02:46
- Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:45:22
- John McLaren ESOC M 1945 00:50:54
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:12:53
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:18:55
- Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:21:22
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131