Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 4.725km, climb: 155m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.23 + (87.59 x (4,014.65 - T)) / 801.45
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:42:44 1245
2 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:46:34 1220
3 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 00:46:55
4 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:50:55 1191
5 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:51:53 1185
6 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:52:00 1184
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:52:35 1180
8 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 00:53:17 1176
9 Mikael Danielsson OK Kåre M 1967 00:54:10
10 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:54:33 1167
11 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 00:55:33 1161
12 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 00:56:39
13 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:56:53 1152
14 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:57:08 1150
15 Pertti Sorri Rastihaukat M 1967 00:57:14
16 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:58:04 1144
17 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:58:10 1144
18 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:58:52 1139
19 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:00:08 1131
20 Oliver Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1967 01:00:13
21 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:00:20 1129
22 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:00:27 1129
23 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:00:52 1126
24 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:01:57 1119
25 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:02:05 1118
26 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:02:53 1113
27 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:02:53 1113
28 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:04:30 1102
29 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:04:51 1100
30 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:05:32 1095
31 Matthias Boos OLV Luzern M 1967 01:06:20
32 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:06:45 1087
33 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:07:24 1083
34 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:08:47 1074
35 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:09:54 1067
36 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:11:31 1056
37 Theo Kurzen Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:13:23
38 Pim Van der Wijk OLifant M 1967 01:13:36
39 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:14:38 1036
40 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:15:41 1029
41 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:15:42 1029
42 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:18:40 1009
43 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:21:45 989
44 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:22:42 983
45 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:24:32 971
46 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:24:59 968
47 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 01:27:41 950
48 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:27:50 949
49 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:28:11 947
50 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:28:37 944
51 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:31:35 924
52 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:35:16 900
53 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:35:39 898
54 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:37:40 885
- Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:27:21
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55