Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6, 02/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.8km, climb: 30m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.54 + (127.82 x (1,142.86 - T)) / 223.81
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:13:44 1269
2 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:13:53 1264
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:14:02 1258
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:14 1252
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:14:19 1249
6 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:14:43 1235
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:14:58 1226
8 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:15:13 1218
9 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:15:23 1212
10 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:15:35 1205
11 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:15:40 1202
12 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:15:41 1202
13 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:15:56 1193
14 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:16:07 1187
15 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:16:11 1185
16 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:16:12 1184
17 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:16:17 1181
18 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:16:17 1181
19 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:16:22 1178
20 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:16:26 1176
21 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:16:38 1169
22 Olivier Minotti Swiss O Tours M 1962 00:16:38
23 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:16:44 1166
24 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:16:47 1164
25 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:16:54 1160
26 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:16:59 1157
27 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:17:03 1155
28 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:17:03 1155
29 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1962 00:17:03
30 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:17:05 1154
31 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:17:07 1153
32 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:17:19 1146
33 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:17:23 1144
34 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:17:23 1144
35 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:17:24 1143
36 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:17:32 1138
37 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:17:32 1138
38 Richard Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club M 1957 00:17:35
39 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:17:43 1132
40 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:17:44 1132
41 David Harper GO M 1954 00:17:44 1132
42 Ana Perez El Imperdible W 1977 00:17:46
43 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:17:48 1129
44 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 00:17:49
45 Kari Jylh Jynk M 1957 00:17:52
46 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:17:53 1126
47 Therese Hohl Swiss O Tours W 1967 00:17:55
48 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:17:57 1124
49 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:18:09 1117
50 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:18:09 1117
51 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:18:10 1117
52 Peter N Ballerup OK M 1957 00:18:12
53 Dermot O'Sullivan CSOA M 1962 00:18:15
54 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:18:16 1113
55 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:18:22 1110
56 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 00:18:24 1109
57 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:18:36 1102
58 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 00:18:37 1101
59 Kevin Fitchett RAOC M 1962 00:18:39
60 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:18:41 1099
61 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:18:43 1098
62 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1957 00:18:45
63 Jolanda Wehrli Swiss O Tours W 1967 00:19:02
64 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:19:05 1085
65 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:19:14 1080
66 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:19:15 1080
67 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 00:19:22 1076
68 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:19:23 1075
69 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 00:19:31 1070
70 Susann Hofer Swiss O Tours W 1972 00:19:37
71 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:19:38 1066
72 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:19:48 1061
73 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 00:19:50 1060
74 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:20:02 1053
75 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:20:07 1050
76 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:20:08 1049
77 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:20:08 1049
78 Kristina Fors OK Grip W 1972 00:20:27
79 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:20:29 1037
80 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:20:30 1037
81 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:20:32 1036
82 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:20:41 1030
83 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:20:48 1026
84 Liam O'Brien CSOA M 1957 00:20:48
85 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:20:49 1026
86 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:20:53 1024
87 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:21:04 1017
88 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:21:21 1008
89 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:21:31 1002
90 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:21:35 1000
91 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:21:38 998
92 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:21:39 997
93 Elanor Mcnamara 00:21:49
94 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:22:29 969
95 Marketa Janderova INSCOM W 1977 00:22:33
96 Mireia Martinez Tome Club d'Orientaci W 1967 00:22:36
97 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:22:39 963
98 Trine Marit Justad Raaen Kongsberg OL W 1967 00:22:43
99 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:22:56 953
100 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:22:59 952
101 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:23:16
102 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:23:34 932
103 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:23:54 920
104 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:24:06 913
105 Thomas Burke BAOC M 1976 00:24:16 908
106 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:24:23 904
107 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:24:33 898
108 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 00:24:45 891
109 David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:24:50 888
110 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:24:52 887
111 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:24:59 883
112 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:25:27 867
113 Kristina Vesilind SRD SK W 1977 00:26:03
114 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:26:10 843
115 Sharon Nussbaum Hasharon OC W 1972 00:26:40
116 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 00:26:47 821
117 Madeline Slaven CLYDE F 1965 00:26:48 821
118 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:27:04 812
119 Alison White KERNO W 1967 00:27:24
120 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:27:29 797
121 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:28:01 779
122 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:28:33 761
123 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger OK W 1967 00:28:33
124 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:28:38 758
125 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:29:53 715
126 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:36:51 477
- Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:20:20
- Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:23:39
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:27:01
- Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 00:33:55
- Alan MacGregor GRAMP M 1953 00:41:47
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131