Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6, 02/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 2.4km, climb: 35m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,012.48 + (103.00 x (1,268.40 - T)) / 259.21
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:14:58 1160
2 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:15:18 1152
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:15:18 1152
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:15:28 1148
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:15:31 1147
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:15:46 1141
7 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:16:02 1134
8 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:16:15 1129
9 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:16:23 1126
10 Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta W 1962 00:16:28
11 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:16:33 1122
12 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:17:09 1108
13 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:17:10 1107
14 Alistair Stewart Auckland OC M 1952 00:17:30
15 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:17:34 1098
16 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:17:35 1097
17 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:17:39 1096
18 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:17:42 1094
19 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:17:45 1093
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:17:48 1092
21 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:17:52 1091
22 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:17:56 1089
23 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:18:05 1085
24 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:18:11 1083
25 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:18:12 1083
26 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:18:16 1081
27 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:18:24 1078
28 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:18:47 1069
29 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:18:48 1068
30 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:18:48 1068
31 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:18:59 1064
32 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:19:10 1060
33 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:19:23 1054
34 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:19:23 1054
35 Jay Paterson Orienteering Taranaki W 1962 00:19:23
36 Kirsi Hakomäki Jynkän Rasti W 1957 00:19:32
37 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:19:33 1050
38 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:19:35 1050
39 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:19:38 1048
40 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:19:41 1047
41 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:19:42 1047
42 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:19:44 1046
43 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:19:44 1046
44 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:19:48 1044
45 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:19:55 1042
46 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:19:58 1040
47 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:19:59 1040
48 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:20:20 1032
49 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:20:40 1024
50 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:20:54 1018
51 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:20:56 1017
52 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:21:09 1012
53 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:21:19 1008
54 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:21:22 1007
55 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:21:22 1007
56 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:21:30 1004
57 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:21:32 1003
58 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:21:41 1000
59 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:21:42 999
60 Tommy Wåhlin Västerås SOK M 1952 00:21:43
61 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:21:45 998
62 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:21:47 997
63 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 00:21:51 996
64 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:21:54 994
65 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:22:01 992
66 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:22:13 987
67 Eileen Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club W 1962 00:22:33
68 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:22:40 976
69 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:22:46 974
70 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:22:51 972
71 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:22:56 970
72 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:23:02 967
73 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:23:28 957
74 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:23:28 957
75 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:23:28 957
76 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 00:23:44
77 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1952 00:24:23
78 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:24:36 930
79 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:24:40 928
80 Svein Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1947 00:24:43
81 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1947 00:24:45
82 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:24:52 924
83 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:25:24 911
84 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:25:26 910
85 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:25:44 903
86 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:25:50 901
87 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:25:55 899
88 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:26:37 882
89 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:27:16 866
90 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:27:55 851
91 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:28:51 829
92 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:29:43 808
93 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:30:04 800
94 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 00:31:11 773
95 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:31:25 767
96 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:31:32 765
97 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:32:38 738
98 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:33:41 713
99 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:33:46 711
100 Päivi Karjalainen Jynkän Rasti W 1957 00:34:16
101 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:35:18 675
102 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:35:19 674
103 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:39:15 581
- Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:15:21
- Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 00:16:56
- Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:19:26
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:21:56
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107