Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/straw18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 75m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
993.57 + (84.61 x (3,653.10 - T)) / 591.32
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Stuart M 00:39:06
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:43:01 1147
3 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:43:03 1147
4 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:44:03
5 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 00:44:58
6 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:45:39 1124
7 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:47:19 1110
8 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:48:29 1100
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:53 1097
10 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:49:24 1092
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:50:27 1083
12 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:50:32 1082
13 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:50:44 1081
14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:51:06 1078
15 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:51:48 1072
16 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:51:58 1070
17 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 00:52:07 1069
18 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:52:07 1069
19 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:52:31 1065
20 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:54:01 1053
21 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:54:04 1052
22 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:54:28 1049
23 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:54:59 1044
24 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:55:37 1039
25 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:56:19 1033
26 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:56:40 1030
27 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:57:00
28 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:58:05 1018
29 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:58:07 1017
30 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:58:09 1017
31 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:58:58 1010
32 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:59:59 1001
33 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:00:59 993
34 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:01:20 990
35 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:01:21 990
36 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:02:22 981
37 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:02:41 978
38 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:03:05 975
39 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:03:16 973
40 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 01:04:28 963
41 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:04:57 959
42 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:05:32 954
43 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:05:46 952
44 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:06:14 948
45 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:06:15 948
46 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:06:17 947
47 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:06:25
48 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:06:35 945
49 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:06:42
50 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:06:59 941
51 steve hand DVO M 1961 01:07:34 936
52 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:08:36 927
53 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:08:59 924
54 Robert Bood LEI M 1965 01:09:41 918
55 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:10:20 912
56 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:10:30 911
57 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:10:34 910
58 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:11:00 907
59 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:12:16 896
60 Jane Burgess DVO F 01:13:09
61 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:13:45 883
62 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:33 876
63 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:16:12 862
64 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:18:23 843
65 Finlay Lowthian NOC M 2006 01:18:38
66 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:19:47 831
67 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:23:48 797
68 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:28:09 759
69 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:31:01 735
70 David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:33:24 714
71 Anne Cunningham DVO F 01:38:57
- Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:27:50
- Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:51:41
- Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:10:01
- Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:37:04
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75