Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy, 16/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/emoc18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 7.3km, climb: 50m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,101.55 + (84.40 x (3,720.56 - T)) / 509.83
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Bradbury IND M 1994 00:46:56
2 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:47:48
3 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:47:56 1241
4 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:48:19
5 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:50:13 1219
6 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:52:12 1199
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:52:14 1199
8 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:52:39 1195
9 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:52:49 1193
10 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:52:58
11 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:53:12 1189
12 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:54:01 1181
13 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:54:11 1179
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:54:19 1178
15 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:54:20 1178
16 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:54:45 1174
17 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:55:33 1166
18 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:57:08 1150
19 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:57:12
20 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:57:17 1148
21 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:57:44 1144
22 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:58:14
23 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:58:37 1135
24 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:59:45
25 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:00:16 1119
26 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:01:00 1112
27 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:01:30 1107
28 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:01:51 1103
29 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:02:01 1101
30 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:02:46 1094
31 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2003 01:02:57
32 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:03:28 1087
33 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:04:01 1082
34 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:05:00 1072
35 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:53 1053
36 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:07:47 1044
37 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 01:08:00 1042
38 jim saville LEI M 1959 01:08:22 1038
39 Thomas Doyle SYO M 2000 01:08:24 1038
40 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:09:40 1025
41 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:11:30 1007
42 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:12:04 1002
43 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:12:48 994
44 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:13:49 984
45 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:14:18 979
46 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:16:05 962
47 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 01:19:07
48 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:19:09 931
49 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:19:13 931
50 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:22:44 896
- Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:55:08
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:56:10
- James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:08:37
- Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:13:14
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54