Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy, 16/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/emoc18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 (length: 6km, climb: 50m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,051.36 + (73.46 x (3,320.24 - T)) / 461.86
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:36:05 1235
2 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:44:09 1158
3 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:44:32 1154
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:45:12 1148
5 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:45:16 1147
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:46:19 1137
7 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:47:47 1123
8 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:48:19 1118
9 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:49:46 1105
10 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:49:58 1103
11 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:50:23 1099
12 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:50:43 1095
13 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:51:26 1089
14 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:51:27 1088
15 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:51:42 1086
16 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:51:48 1085
17 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:53:17 1071
18 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:54:09 1063
19 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:54:10 1063
20 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:54:27 1060
21 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:54:29 1060
22 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:55:38 1049
23 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:55:42 1048
24 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:56:14 1043
25 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:56:17 1042
26 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:56:47 1038
27 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:57:06 1035
28 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:58:58 1017
29 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:59:08 1015
30 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:59:09 1015
31 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:59:32 1011
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:59:39 1010
33 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:00:17 1004
34 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:34 1001
35 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:02:52 980
36 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:03:30 973
37 Winona Shaw LEI F 1993 01:05:09 958
38 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:06:55 941
39 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:07:04 939
40 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:07:25 936
41 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:07:56 931
42 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:08:16 928
43 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:11:14 900
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43