Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race, 07/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 175m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
956.83 + (79.88 x (4,787.95 - T)) / 1,109.47
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | M20


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:46:37 1100
2 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:50:00 1086
3 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:52:13 1076
4 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:56:46 1056
5 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:58:25
6 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:58:25
7 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 01:02:03
8 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:02:28 1032
9 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:03:16 1028
10 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:03:39 1027
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:03:56 1025
12 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 01:04:51
13 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:06:10 1016
14 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:06:21 1015
15 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:07:08 1012
16 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:07:20 1011
17 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:10:56 995
18 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:11:13 994
19 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:13:25 984
20 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:13:27 984
21 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:14:26 980
22 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 01:15:45 974
23 Megan Symons SBOC F 1996 01:16:03 973
24 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:18:41 962
25 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:18:58 960
26 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:19:02 960
27 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:19:45 957
28 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:20:07 955
29 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:20:22 954
30 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:21:39 949
31 Nick Ashby SWOC M 1974 01:23:25 941
32 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:23:37 940
33 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:24:59 934
34 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:27:40 923
35 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:27:42 923
36 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:29:10 916
37 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:31:20 907
38 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:35:19 890
39 Iris Eggels Argus F 1988 01:40:51
40 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 01:41:03
41 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:41:07 865
42 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:42:48 857
43 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:43:21 855
44 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:43:57 852
45 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:44:12 851
46 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:45:34 846
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:46:07 843
48 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:51:32 820
49 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:53:39 811
50 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 02:17:50 706
51 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:25:09 675
- Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:28:59
- Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 01:43:02
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:45:11
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:02:12
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55