Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race), 08/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 110m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
943.22 + (102.27 x (4,310.34 - T)) / 911.47
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:44:34 1127
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:45:28 1121
3 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:47:32
4 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:48:53
5 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:50:50 1085
6 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:53:40 1066
7 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:54:41 1059
8 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:55:17
9 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:56:27 1047
10 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:00:19 1021
11 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:01:52 1010
12 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:02:34 1006
13 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:02:52 1004
14 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:04:02 996
15 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:04:52 990
16 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:04:55 990
17 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:05:12 988
18 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:06:05 982
19 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:06:28 979
20 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:07:13 974
21 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:07:36 972
22 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:08:10 968
23 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:08:12 968
24 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:09:14 961
25 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:11:15 947
26 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:12:28 939
27 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:12:51 936
28 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:13:05 935
29 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:13:37 931
30 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:13:50 930
31 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:14:22 926
32 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 01:18:16 900
33 Iris Eggels Argus F 1988 01:19:01
34 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:20:05 888
35 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:21:26 879
36 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:23:43 863
37 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:25:24 852
38 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:30:17 819
39 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:32:00 807
40 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:37:05 773
41 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:39:58 754
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:40:05 753
43 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:54:04 659
44 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:59:29 622
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44