Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event, 08/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 80m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,094.10 + (89.58 x (4,972.67 - T)) / 1,042.78
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:55:53 1233
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:56:03 1232
3 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:59:22 1215
4 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:00:02 1212
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:01:12 1206
6 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:02:35 1199
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:02:45 1198
8 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 01:03:34 1194
9 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:04:30 1189
10 Andy Southby SARUM M 1965 01:04:40 1188
11 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:07:33 1173
12 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:08:06 1170
13 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:12:02 1150
14 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:12:28 1148
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:13:12 1144
16 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:13:45 1141
17 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:14:22 1138
18 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:14:44 1136
19 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:15:23 1133
20 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:15:47 1131
21 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:15:58 1130
22 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:16:35 1127
23 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:16:56 1125
24 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:17:05 1124
25 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 01:17:34 1121
26 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:17:38 1121
27 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:17:48 1120
28 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:18:12 1118
29 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:18:54 1115
30 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:19:13 1113
31 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:19:53 1110
32 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:20:45 1105
33 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:21:15 1102
34 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:22:36 1096
35 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:22:57 1094
36 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:23:45 1090
37 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:24:07 1088
38 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:24:25 1086
39 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:24:53 1084
40 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:25:30 1081
41 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:26:50 1074
42 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:27:13 1072
43 Stephen Hawker IND M 01:29:33
44 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:30:02 1057
45 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:30:19 1056
46 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:32:57 1042
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:36:36 1023
48 Dave Buston WSX M 1966 01:37:37 1018
49 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:38:58 1011
50 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:39:26 1009
51 Melanie Hawker IND F 01:39:27
52 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:40:00 1006
53 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:41:07 1000
54 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:41:33 998
55 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:52:04 944
56 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:54:00 934
57 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:55:01 928
58 Keith Cutler SARUM M 02:01:20
59 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 02:04:35 879
60 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:06:09 871
61 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:11:08 845
62 Jacob White IND M 02:18:53
- Joe House SO M 1954 01:32:40
- Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:34:21
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64