Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO SoSOL, 26/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.elo.org.uk/2017/sosol-2-hedderwick-hill-john-muir-country-park-near-dunbar-26th-feb/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

green (length: 4.8km, climb: 50m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
986.41 + (145.00 x (3,141.07 - T)) / 619.16
Other courses: brown | blue | short green | Light Green | orange | yellow | white

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:30:14 1297
2 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:39:28 1167
3 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:40:10 1158
4 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:41:53 1133
5 Martyn Pegg ELO M 1973 00:42:39 1123
6 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:43:24 1112
7 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:44:58 1090
8 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:45:45 1079
9 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:46:36 1067
10 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:46:55 1063
11 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:46:57 1062
12 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:47:26 1056
13 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:47:42 1052
14 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:48:01 1047
15 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:48:41 1038
16 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:48:42 1038
17 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:49:20 1029
18 Emily Harrison FVO F 1980 00:49:42 1024
19 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:50:11 1017
20 Tim Westmoreland ESOC M 1957 00:50:17 1015
21 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:50:56 1006
22 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:51:49 994
23 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:52:01 991
24 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:52:42 982
25 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:53:50 966
26 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:54:38 954
27 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:55:53 937
28 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:56:16 931
29 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:56:56 922
30 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:57:06 920
31 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:57:33 913
32 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:58:41 897
33 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:00:49 867
34 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:05:36 800
35 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:05:59 795
36 Jamie Wilson M 1962 01:06:01
37 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:07:09 778
38 Steve Ambler INT M 1947 01:07:42 771
39 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:08:54 754
40 Sebastian Saury M 1977 01:13:35
41 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:14:20 678
42 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 01:18:33 618
43 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:24:16 538
- Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:24:55
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44