Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath, 08/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:27:13
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:31:10
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:31:21
4 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:32:06
5 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:34:54
6 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:35:17
7 Oliver Southall M 2000 00:35:35
8 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:35:45
9 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:35:57
10 Ben McQuillin M 1972 00:37:04
11 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:37:17
12 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:37:30
13 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:37:35
14 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:38:18
15 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:39:26
16 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:40:08
17 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:41:42
18 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:42:13
19 James Parker SO M 1945 00:42:19
20 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:42:41
21 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:43:18
22 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:43:21
23 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:43:38
24 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:44:48
25 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:44:53
26 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:44:56
27 Nick Raeside SO M 1960 00:45:39
28 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:46:22
29 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:47:23
30 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:48:06
31 John Morris SO M 1945 00:48:10
32 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:48:40
33 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:49:01
34 Rachel Sowerby W 1982 00:49:42
35 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:50:36
36 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:51:19
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:51:26
38 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:51:44
39 Michelle Gardner SO F 1969 00:52:00
40 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:52:14
41 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:52:15
42 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:52:38
43 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:52:52
44 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:53:02
45 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:53:07
46 roger roberts SO M 1946 00:55:48
47 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:55:59
48 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 00:56:20
49 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 00:56:50
50 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:56:59
51 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:58:10
52 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:58:20
53 Daria Lazareva W 1992 00:58:46
54 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 00:59:41
55 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 00:59:50
56 David White SO M 1952 01:02:11
57 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:04:48
58 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:06:43
59 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:13:05
60 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:13:47
61 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:23:00
- Nic Hockey SO M 1948 00:43:46
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:44:06
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63