Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 140m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,037.83 + (141.16 x (3,982.33 - T)) / 1,010.39
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:46:52 1201
2 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:50:43 1169
3 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 00:51:12 1165
4 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:51:57 1159
5 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 00:52:05 1158
6 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 00:52:32 1154
7 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:52:33 1154
8 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:53:13 1148
9 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:53:17 1148
10 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:53:40 1144
11 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:53:47 1143
12 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 00:54:17 1139
13 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:55:17 1131
14 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:56:09 1124
15 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 00:57:06 1116
16 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:57:20 1114
17 Kajsa Johansson W 1997 00:58:23
18 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:58:43 1102
19 Joe House SO M 1954 00:59:27 1096
20 Nigel Bush M 1957 01:00:30
21 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:00:40 1086
22 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:00:40 1086
23 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:00:43 1085
24 Richard Sansom SO M 1973 01:00:46 1085
25 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 01:02:20 1072
26 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:02:39 1069
27 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:03:17 1064
28 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:03:26 1062
29 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:03:34 1061
30 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:03:42 1060
31 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:03:53 1059
32 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:04:04 1057
33 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:05:19 1047
34 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:05:37 1044
35 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:07:11 1031
36 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:07:39 1027
37 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:09:28 1012
38 Michael Taylor SO M 1971 01:11:07 998
39 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:11:22 996
40 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:11:59 991
41 James Parker SO M 1945 01:12:12 989
42 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:12:48 984
43 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:14:18 971
44 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:14:45 968
45 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:15:11 964
46 David Young SO M 1953 01:15:36 960
47 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:16:01 957
48 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:21:15 913
49 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:22:22 904
50 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:25:12 880
51 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 01:25:48 875
52 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:37:10 780
53 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:39:46 758
54 Michael White MV M 1937 02:36:05 286
- Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:58:22
- Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:01:07
- Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:05:16
- Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:06:56
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58