Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel, 13/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5.8km, climb: 75m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,177.89 + (82.87 x (2,785.27 - T)) / 626.01
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:32:28 1289
2 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:35:34 1264
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:35:57 1261
4 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 00:36:11 1259
5 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:37:13 1251
6 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 00:37:22 1250
7 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:38:08 1244
8 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:38:32 1241
9 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:38:36 1240
10 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:38:44 1239
11 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:38:45 1239
12 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:39:13 1235
13 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:39:41 1231
14 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:39:56 1229
15 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:40:52 1222
16 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:41:11 1219
17 David Pickup SAX M 1970 00:41:20 1218
18 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:41:34 1216
19 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:42:18 1211
20 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:42:45 1207
21 Kevin Goddard SO M 1963 00:45:32 1185
22 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:46:16 1179
23 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:46:23 1178
24 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:46:54 1174
25 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:46:55 1174
26 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:47:01 1173
27 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:47:28 1170
28 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 00:47:40 1168
29 Richard Sansom SO M 1973 00:48:07 1164
30 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 00:48:35 1161
31 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:48:52 1158
32 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:49:39 1152
33 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 00:51:55 1134
34 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:52:04 1133
35 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:55:17 1107
36 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:55:56 1102
37 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:56:54 1095
38 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:57:40 1089
39 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:03:41 1041
40 Dave Buston WSX M 1966 01:06:10 1021
41 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:06:19 1020
42 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:27:34 851
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42