Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel, 13/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,056.32 + (148.02 x (2,862.69 - T)) / 791.79
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:28:17 1274
2 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 00:31:40 1236
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:32:45 1224
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:32:50 1223
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:33:43 1213
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:34:57 1199
7 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:35:21 1195
8 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:35:33 1193
9 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:35:42 1191
10 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:36:33 1182
11 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:36:57 1177
12 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:38:15 1162
13 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:38:23 1161
14 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:38:50 1156
15 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:39:09 1152
16 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:39:11 1152
17 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:39:19 1150
18 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:40:20 1139
19 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:40:25 1138
20 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:41:03 1131
21 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:41:23 1127
22 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:41:43 1124
23 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:42:04 1120
24 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:42:10 1119
25 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:43:47 1100
26 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:44:26 1093
27 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:44:49 1089
28 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:45:02 1086
29 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:45:13 1084
30 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:45:13 1084
31 Joe House SO M 1954 00:45:34 1080
32 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:45:35 1080
33 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:45:35 1080
34 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:45:51 1077
35 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:45:53 1077
36 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:45:56 1076
37 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:47:03 1064
38 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:48:04 1052
39 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 00:48:11 1051
40 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:48:50 1044
41 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:48:53 1043
42 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:49:35 1035
43 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 00:49:47 1033
44 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:51:10 1018
45 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 00:51:12 1017
46 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:51:18 1016
47 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:51:39 1012
48 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:51:49 1010
49 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:52:00 1008
50 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:52:46 1000
51 Marion West SO F 1964 00:53:31 991
52 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:54:08 984
53 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:55:03 974
54 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:55:59 964
55 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:56:01 963
56 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:58:50 932
57 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:59:19 926
58 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:00:00 918
59 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:00:49 909
60 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:01:09 906
61 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:01:30 902
62 James Parker SO M 1945 01:01:52 898
63 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:14:53 752
64 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:16:40 732
65 Michael White MV M 1937 01:55:53 292
- Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:09:54
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66