Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE, 23/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/southeast-middles-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.7km, climb: 70m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,101.59 + (106.78 x (2,782.68 - T)) / 597.07
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:28:44 1291
2 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:31:16 1264
3 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:33:38 1238
4 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:34:13 1232
5 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:35:20 1220
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:37:05 1201
7 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:37:12 1200
8 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:37:30 1197
9 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:37:40 1195
10 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:38:41 1184
11 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:40:25 1166
12 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:40:29 1165
13 Kajsa Johansson W 1997 00:40:31
14 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:40:49 1161
15 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:40:54 1160
16 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:41:24 1155
17 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:41:27 1154
18 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 00:41:45 1151
19 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:42:06 1147
20 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 00:42:19 1145
21 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:43:05 1137
22 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 00:43:16 1135
23 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:44:05 1126
24 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 00:44:33 1121
25 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:45:02 1116
26 Jon Magee SN M 1964 00:46:48 1097
27 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:46:54 1096
28 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 00:47:01 1095
29 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:47:54 1085
30 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:47:56 1085
31 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 00:49:22 1070
32 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:49:46 1065
33 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:51:25 1048
34 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:51:26 1047
35 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:53:36 1024
36 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 00:54:18 1017
37 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:54:37 1013
38 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:56:06 997
39 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:57:50 979
40 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:59:29 961
41 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 00:59:34 960
42 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:00:39 948
43 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:01:45 937
44 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:10:59 838
45 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:13:09 814
46 Alison Darvill W 1982 01:28:41
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46