Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC colour coded event, 19/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 35m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,096.92 + (78.61 x (3,472.03 - T)) / 512.49
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow | White | LightGreen

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:31:37 1339
2 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:44:23 1221
3 James Price NOR M 2003 00:47:21
4 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:48:13 1186
5 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:50:21 1166
6 Thomas Bartram M 2001 00:51:18 1157
7 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:51:39 1154
8 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:52:12 1149
9 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:52:51 1143
10 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 00:52:55 1142
11 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:52:57 1142
12 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:53:22 1138
13 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:53:34 1136
14 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:55:31 1119
15 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:56:35 1109
16 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 00:56:49 1107
17 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:57:33 1100
18 Roger Parker NOR M 1957 00:57:45 1098
19 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:57:59 1096
20 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:58:18 1093
21 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 00:58:49 1088
22 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 00:58:54 1087
23 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:00:35 1072
24 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:01:25 1064
25 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:01:55 1060
26 Penny Bickle W 1982 01:02:35
27 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:03:31 1045
28 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:05:51 1023
29 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:06:15 1020
30 Ken Warren NOR M 1960 01:06:45 1015
31 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:08:20 1001
32 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:09:49 987
33 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:10:27 981
34 Stuart Hatfield M 1982 01:14:47
35 Emily Pineda Sampson NOR F 1995 01:16:43 923
- Goy Roper & Tracey Curl M 1962 00:59:40
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36