Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC Level C & SCOL 5, 15/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2017/01/15/soc-level-c-scol-5/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,094.91 + (87.55 x (3,827.38 - T)) / 654.40
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Brown | Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:46:25 1234
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:46:50 1231
3 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:47:55 1222
4 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:49:20 1211
5 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:49:34 1209
6 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:50:24 1202
7 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:51:14 1196
8 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:51:46 1191
9 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:52:39 1184
10 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:52:41 1184
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:52:49 1183
12 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:53:29 1178
13 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:53:39 1176
14 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:53:49 1175
15 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:54:15 1171
16 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:54:50 1167
17 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:56:01 1157
18 Ben Ludford BADO M 00:56:19
19 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:56:35 1153
20 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:56:54 1150
21 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:57:42 1144
22 John Cameron WIM M 1973 00:57:47 1143
23 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:58:12 1140
24 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:58:59 1133
25 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:59:08 1132
26 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:00:01 1125
27 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:00:04 1125
28 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:00:16 1123
29 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:00:53 1118
30 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:01:19 1115
31 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:01:52 1110
32 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:02:29 1105
33 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:02:40 1104
34 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:02:48 1103
35 Joe House SO M 1954 01:03:21 1098
36 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:03:33 1097
37 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:04:38 1088
38 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:05:30 1081
39 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:05:48 1079
40 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:07:13 1067
41 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:07:47 1063
42 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:08:18 1059
43 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:09:15 1051
44 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:09:19 1051
45 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:11:55 1030
46 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:12:07 1028
47 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:12:41 1024
48 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:13:40 1016
49 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:13:46 1015
50 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:13:53 1014
51 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:14:19 1010
52 Calvin Stanfield SOC M 1960 01:14:28 1009
53 Laurie Rose BADO M 1953 01:14:39 1008
54 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:17:42 983
55 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:18:26 977
56 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:18:27 977
57 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:18:31 977
58 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:20:26 961
59 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:20:34 960
60 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:22:24 946
61 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:25:41 919
62 Chris Rose BADO F 1953 01:26:55 909
63 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:28:36 896
64 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 01:32:00 868
65 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:32:46 862
66 David Wilcox IND 01:33:35
- Caron Gaisford SARUM F 1962 01:19:25
- Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:23:59
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68