Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC Level C & SCOL 5, 15/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2017/01/15/soc-level-c-scol-5/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 35m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
947.79 + (144.93 x (3,539.59 - T)) / 775.69
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Brown | Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:32:03
2 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:40:59 1150
3 Peat Allan SOC M 1967 00:41:13 1147
4 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:43:17 1124
5 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:46:56 1083
6 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:47:48 1073
7 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:48:08 1070
8 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:48:17 1068
9 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:49:45 1051
10 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:49:54 1050
11 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:50:03 1048
12 Elisabeth Cameron WIM F 1976 00:50:21 1045
13 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:50:50
14 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:52:00 1026
15 Stephanie Baron IND F 00:52:01
16 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:52:16 1023
17 Nigel Morris IND M 00:52:16
18 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:52:41 1019
19 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:52:48 1017
20 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:53:01 1015
21 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 00:53:12 1013
22 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 00:53:50 1006
23 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:54:30 998
24 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:55:01 992
25 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:55:38 985
26 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 00:55:38 985
27 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:55:39 985
28 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:56:12 979
29 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:57:33 964
30 Carol House SO F 1956 00:57:34 964
31 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:58:42 951
32 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:03:47 894
33 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:04:12 889
34 Helen Wise SO F 1953 01:04:25 887
35 Albert Clark M 01:04:26
36 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:07:18 855
37 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:07:37 851
38 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:07:51 849
39 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:08:23 843
40 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:09:37 829
41 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:11:22
42 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:12:29 797
43 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:12:45 794
44 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:13:09 789
45 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:41 783
46 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:18:09 733
47 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:18:35 728
48 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:18:59 724
49 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:22:50 681
50 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 01:31:07 588
51 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:44:41 436
52 V Badham-Thornhill BAOC F 01:52:39
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52