Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.37km, climb: 95m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
872.10 + (113.99 x (3,744.59 - T)) / 913.74
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:40:44 1034
2 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:42:19 1023
3 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:42:27 1022
4 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:44:18 1008
5 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:45:24 999
6 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:45:53 996
7 Ian Wilson LOC M 1971 00:46:20 992
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:35 991
9 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:47:03 987
10 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:49:01 972
11 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:49:31 969
12 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:50:31 961
13 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:52:20 948
14 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:52:44 945
15 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:53:28 939
16 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:54:53 928
17 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:55:14 926
18 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 00:55:25 924
19 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:56:06 919
20 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:57:13 911
21 Lucie Kelly WAROC F 1978 00:57:31 909
22 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:57:40 908
23 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:58:10 904
24 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:58:59 898
25 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:59 898
26 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:58:59 898
27 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:01:50 876
28 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:03:00 868
29 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:03:40 863
30 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:04:14 858
31 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:05:10 851
32 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:06:44 840
33 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:07:45 832
34 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:08:23 827
35 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:09:27 819
36 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:11:32 804
37 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:11:46 802
38 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:12:52 794
39 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:13:55 786
40 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:14:28 782
41 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:17:25 760
42 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:19:53 741
43 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:20:52 734
44 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:25:45 697
45 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:26:42 690
46 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:34:17 634
47 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:38:41 601
48 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:47:38 534
- Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:01:53
- Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:01:55
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:10:00
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51