Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships, 19/03/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6.6km, climb: 250m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,162.99 + (107.45 x (3,998.67 - T)) / 920.38
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:46:16 1306
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:48:23 1291
3 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:48:32 1290
4 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:49:31 1283
5 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:52:04 1265
6 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:52:53 1259
7 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:53:13 1257
8 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:53:36 1254
9 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:53:38 1254
10 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:54:26 1249
11 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:54:43 1247
12 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:55:19 1242
13 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:56:49 1232
14 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:56:54 1231
15 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:57:00 1231
16 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:57:01 1230
17 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 00:59:31 1213
18 ANGEL ILIEV AUOC M 1994 01:00:46 1204
19 Rona Lindsay n/c ESOC 01:00:54
20 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:00:57 1203
21 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:01:25 1200
22 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:01:31 1199
23 Essi Hietaoja GUOC 01:02:25
24 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 01:02:35 1191
25 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:03:10 1187
26 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 01:04:21 1179
27 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:04:42 1177
28 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 01:05:01 1174
29 Alice Fellbaum LUUOC 01:05:06
30 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:06:04 1167
31 Lucile Clouard EUOC F 1995 01:06:06 1167
32 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:06:16 1166
33 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:07:29 1157
34 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:07:36 1156
35 Aini Vuorinen OUOC 01:09:22
36 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 01:09:24 1144
37 Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 01:11:35 1128
38 Ellie Hume LUOC F 1995 01:12:05 1125
39 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:12:48 1120
40 Aislinn Prendergast n/c SYO 01:13:06
41 Jack Rawlinson GUOC 01:13:10 1117
42 Amicia Lee LUUOC 01:14:15
43 RAFAELA ILMONI STAG F 1992 01:14:53 1105
44 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:15:38 1100
45 Thomas Dixon UBOC 01:15:59
46 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 01:16:44 1092
47 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:18:24 1081
48 Rory McBride SHUOC 01:19:26
49 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:20:26 1066
50 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:20:48 1064
51 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 01:21:47 1057
52 Eleanor Johnstone ICL 01:22:45
53 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 01:23:51 1042
54 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:24:08 1040
55 Daniel Green SWANS 01:25:23
56 Winona Shaw SHUOC 01:25:35
57 Agnese Baronina OUOC 01:25:48
58 Eleanor Maume LUUOC 01:27:08
59 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:27:53 1014
60 Georgia Baynes MDOC F 1996 01:31:09 991
61 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 01:32:02 985
62 Edward Thompson SHUOC M 1998 01:32:59 978
63 Edward Thompson SHUOC M 1998 01:36:01 957
64 Noah Hurton OUOC 01:36:05
65 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:36:47 952
66 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:38:58 937
67 Lesley Read CS 01:41:02
68 Daniel Holden AUOC 01:45:08
69 Thomas Athey NATO M 1997 01:46:58 881
70 Daniel Cade HALLM 01:48:26
71 Lily Alger CUOC 01:50:26
72 Annabel Mason LUUOC 01:50:47
73 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 01:52:08 844
74 Ari Hodgson SHUOC M 1996 01:52:25 842
75 Natalie Donohue LUUOC 01:54:27
76 Lily Woolcock n/c MUOC 01:54:41
77 Charlie Matthews LSOC 02:02:10
78 Danielle Thompson LSOC 02:07:13
- Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:10:01
- Wah Kin Michael Lai mp UBOC 02:00:20
- Anna Mackenzie MDOC F 1996 02:03:22
- Peter Williams mp LBECK 02:18:23
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82