Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple (UKOL), 27/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W50,W55,W60) (length: 4.6km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
986.50 + (88.71 x (4,257.32 - T)) / 916.52
Other courses: UKOL Black(M21) | UKOL Brown(M18,M20,M35,M40,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue(M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green(W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:38 1134
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:46:05 1131
3 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:46:36 1128
4 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:49:36 1111
5 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:49:43 1110
6 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:50:01 1108
7 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:50:02 1108
8 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:50:31 1105
9 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:50:47 1104
10 Carol House SO F 1956 00:51:17 1101
11 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:51:29
12 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:51:40 1099
13 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:51:44 1098
14 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:52:10 1096
15 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:52:47 1092
16 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:53:20
17 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:53:21 1089
18 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:53:32 1088
19 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:53:33 1088
20 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:54:38 1081
21 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:54:46 1081
22 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:54:59 1079
23 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:55:11 1078
24 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:55:31 1076
25 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:47 1075
26 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:56:35 1070
27 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:56:42 1069
28 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:56:47 1069
29 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:57:01 1067
30 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:57:28 1065
31 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:58:02 1062
32 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:58:11 1061
33 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:58:38 1058
34 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:58:43 1058
35 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:58:51 1057
36 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:59:22 1054
37 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:59:38 1052
38 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:59:55 1051
39 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:00:03 1050
40 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:00:47 1046
41 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:01:03 1044
42 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:01:19 1042
43 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:01:31 1041
44 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:01:38 1041
45 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:01:51 1039
46 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:02:04 1038
47 Lorraine Croome DEVON F 1966 01:02:06 1038
48 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:02:40 1035
49 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:03:02 1033
50 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:03:03 1032
51 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:03:33 1030
52 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:03:45 1028
53 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:03:50 1028
54 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:04:46 1022
55 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:04:49 1022
56 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:06:00 1015
57 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:06:11 1014
58 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:06:17 1014
59 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:06:40 1011
60 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:07:04 1009
61 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:07:05 1009
62 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:07:08 1009
63 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:07:11 1008
64 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:07:12 1008
65 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:07:31 1006
66 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:08:51 999
67 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:09:06
68 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:09:12 997
69 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:09:14 997
70 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:09:15 996
71 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:09:16 996
72 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:09:22 996
73 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:09:47 993
74 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:10:10 991
75 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:10:14 991
76 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:10:43 988
77 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:11:35 983
78 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:11:57 981
79 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:12:16 979
80 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:12:25 978
81 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:13:12 973
82 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:13:13 973
83 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:13:20 973
84 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:13:24 972
85 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:13:43 970
86 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:14:02 969
87 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:14:06 968
88 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:14:09 968
89 James Parker SO M 1945 01:14:09 968
90 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:14:13 968
91 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 01:14:23 967
92 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:14:32 966
93 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:14:54 964
94 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:15:36 960
95 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:15:52 958
96 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:16:13 956
97 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:16:19 955
98 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:16:24 955
99 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:16:29 954
100 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:16:31 954
101 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:16:42 953
102 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:17:27 949
103 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:17:37 948
104 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:18:31 943
105 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:18:34 942
106 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:18:36 942
107 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:18:37 942
108 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:19:01 940
109 Stephany Spina W 1997 01:20:23
110 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:21:07 927
111 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:21:10 927
112 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:21:43 924
113 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:21:56 923
114 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:22:00 922
115 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:22:02 922
116 Caroline James W 1973 01:22:37
117 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:22:51 917
118 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:22:54 917
119 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:22:55 917
120 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:23:19 915
121 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:23:33 913
122 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:23:35 913
123 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:23:52 912
124 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:23:59 911
125 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:26:16 898
126 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:27:18 892
127 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:27:27 891
128 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:27:37 890
129 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:27:47 889
130 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:27:57 888
131 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:28:05 887
132 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:29:08 881
133 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:29:27 879
134 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:30:06 875
135 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:30:44 872
136 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:30:46 871
137 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:31:10 869
138 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:32:20 862
139 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:33:06 858
140 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:33:14 857
141 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:33:50 854
142 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:34:17 851
143 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:34:40 849
144 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:35:49 842
145 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:36:25 839
146 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:36:30 838
147 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:37:40 831
148 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:37:50 830
149 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:38:11 828
150 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:38:53 824
151 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:42:57
152 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:46:14 782
153 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:51:44 750
154 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:53:06 742
155 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:54:58 731
156 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:59:33 704
157 Jane King SO F 1956 02:06:45 662
158 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:10:30 641
159 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 02:13:02 626
160 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 02:13:33 623
161 Michael White MV M 1937 02:29:53 528
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:31
- Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:50:05
- Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:55:19
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:04:23
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:08:31
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:17:31
- Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:18:48
- Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:27:56
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:30:30
- Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:48:25
- Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:48:49
- Ellis Maguire BOF F 1993 01:51:07
- Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 02:10:35
Showing results 1 - 174 of 174