Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple (UKOL), 28/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) (length: 5.2km, climb: 220m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,215.01 + (95.92 x (3,153.03 - T)) / 812.39
Other courses: White | UKOL B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL C(M45,M50) | UKOL D(W35,W40) | UKOL E(M16,M55,M60) | UKOL F(M65,M70,W16,W45,W50) | UKOL G(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL H (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL J (M14,W14) | UKOL K (M12,W12) | UKOL L (M10,W10)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:31:09 1367
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:34:07 1346
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:35:59 1332
4 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:36:51 1326
5 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:37:59 1318
6 Lorenzo Calabro BOK M 1978 00:38:02 1318
7 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:38:10 1317
8 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:38:16 1316
9 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:40:24 1301
10 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:40:50 1298
11 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:44:05 1275
12 William White SARUM M 1994 00:44:24 1273
13 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:46:02 1261
14 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:46:09 1260
15 George Stevens M 1997 00:48:27
16 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:48:36 1243
17 Joel Hallberg M 1997 00:48:43
18 Alexander Mitchell 00:49:02
19 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 00:50:09 1232
20 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:51:30 1222
21 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:51:44 1221
22 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:51:56 1219
23 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:51:56 1219
24 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:53:31 1208
25 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:54:27 1202
26 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:55:25 1195
27 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:56:39 1186
28 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:57:58 1177
29 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 00:58:30 1173
30 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 00:58:49 1171
31 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:00:44 1157
32 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:01:09 1154
33 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:02:54 1142
34 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:03:37 1137
35 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:03:50 1135
36 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:04:52 1128
37 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:06:48 1114
38 Ryan Hichens KERNO M 1992 01:07:03 1112
39 William Hancock KERNO M 1979 01:07:57 1106
40 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:09:48 1093
41 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:16:06 1048
42 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:17:45 1036
43 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:35:48 909
44 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:49:50 809
- Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 01:08:19
- Max Tindal M 1998 01:09:56
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46