Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple (UKOL), 28/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F(M65,M70,W16,W45,W50) (length: 3.1km, climb: 120m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,014.64 + (97.85 x (2,771.46 - T)) / 733.51
Other courses: White | UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL C(M45,M50) | UKOL D(W35,W40) | UKOL E(M16,M55,M60) | UKOL G(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL H (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL J (M14,W14) | UKOL K (M12,W12) | UKOL L (M10,W10)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:27:44 1162
2 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:29:21 1149
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:30:27 1141
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:32:07 1127
5 Steve Beech KERNO M 1951 00:32:55 1121
6 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:33:07 1119
7 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:33:30 1116
8 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:33:50 1114
9 David May SLOW M 1946 00:34:12 1111
10 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:34:19 1110
11 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:34:36 1107
12 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:34:47
13 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:34:53 1105
14 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:35:09 1103
15 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:35:43 1098
16 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:35:44 1098
17 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:35:44
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:36:10 1095
19 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:36:19 1094
20 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:37:01 1088
21 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:37:24 1085
22 Jane Ackland W 1973 00:37:25
23 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:37:33 1084
24 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:37:57 1081
25 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:38:00 1080
26 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:38:04 1080
27 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:38:09 1079
28 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:38:13 1078
29 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:38:35 1076
30 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:38:35 1076
31 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:38:45 1074
32 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:38:57 1073
33 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:39:23 1069
34 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:39:34 1068
35 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:39:40 1067
36 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:39:43 1066
37 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:39:56 1065
38 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:39:59 1064
39 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:40:08 1063
40 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:40:11 1063
41 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:40:12 1063
42 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:40:28 1060
43 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:40:38 1059
44 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:40:44 1058
45 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:41:20 1054
46 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:41:44 1050
47 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 00:42:15 1046
48 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:42:38
49 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:43:05 1040
50 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:43:16 1038
51 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:43:20 1038
52 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:43:35 1036
53 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:43:46 1034
54 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:44:09 1031
55 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:44:15 1030
56 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:44:53 1025
57 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:45:10 1023
58 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:45:12 1023
59 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:45:23 1021
60 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:45:26 1021
61 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:45:28 1020
62 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:45:37 1019
63 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:45:38 1019
64 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:45:50 1018
65 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:46:13 1014
66 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:46:20 1014
67 Lorraine Croome DEVON F 1966 00:46:41 1011
68 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:47:06 1007
69 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:47:49 1002
70 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:47:57 1001
71 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:48:26 997
72 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:48:31 996
73 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:48:48 994
74 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:48:56 993
75 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:48:58 992
76 Rosie Watson NGOC F 2003 00:49:41
77 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:49:43 986
78 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:49:53 985
79 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:49:56 985
80 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 00:50:01 984
81 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:50:21 981
82 James Parker SO M 1945 00:50:21 981
83 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:50:32 980
84 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:51:32 972
85 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:51:37 971
86 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:51:41 971
87 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:51:46 970
88 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:52:19 966
89 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:52:40 963
90 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:48 962
91 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:54:00 952
92 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:54:13 950
93 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:54:30 948
94 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:55:06 943
95 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:56:45 930
96 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:57:13 926
97 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:57:14 926
98 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:57:20 925
99 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:57:34 924
100 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:57:48 922
101 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:58:37 915
102 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:00:11 903
103 Anna Methven BKO F 2003 01:02:05
104 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:06:23 853
105 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:07:10 847
106 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:07:22 845
107 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:07:45 842
108 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:08:27 836
109 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 01:09:14
110 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:10:32 820
111 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:13:15 798
112 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:13:53 793
113 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:15:40 779
114 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:21:53 729
115 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:27:19 685
116 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:27:32 684
117 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:43:07 559
118 Michael White MV M 1937 01:54:48 466
119 Dereck Ricketts M 1948 01:58:34
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:38:19
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:51:30
- Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:56:22
- Alan Hale DEVON M 1949 01:06:29
- Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:16:09
- Caroline James SWOC F 1969 01:19:12
- Stephany Spina 01:51:01
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126