Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championship 2017 (postponed from 10/12/2017), 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.2km, climb: 200m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
989.26 + (75.41 x (3,879.67 - T)) / 594.73
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:40:05 1176
2 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:45:50 1132
3 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:50:53 1094
4 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:51:44 1088
5 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:54:53 1064
6 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 00:55:01 1063
7 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:55:38 1058
8 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:56:04 1055
9 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:56:52 1049
10 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:57:58 1040
11 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:58:41 1035
12 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:59:13 1031
13 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:59:16 1030
14 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:59:37 1028
15 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:59:43 1027
16 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:00:02 1024
17 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:00:32 1021
18 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:00:38 1020
19 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:00:38 1020
20 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:01:33 1013
21 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:01:34 1013
22 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:02:14 1008
23 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:02:39 1005
24 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:03:15 1000
25 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:03:18 1000
26 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:03:28 998
27 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:03:58 995
28 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:06:36 975
29 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:06:47 973
30 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:06:59 972
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:08:34 960
32 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:08:51 957
33 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:09:03 956
34 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:09:10 955
35 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:09:11 955
36 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:09:46 950
37 Kate Lowndes BOF F 1986 01:11:00 941
38 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:11:14 939
39 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:13:05 925
40 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:16:46 897
41 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:17:08 894
42 Jenny Mallon MDOC F 1960 01:17:08 894
43 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 01:17:12 894
44 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:18:26 884
45 John Ward OD M 1945 01:18:43 882
46 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:18:55 881
47 Amy Spencer IND F 1987 01:19:25
48 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:20:07 872
49 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:20:17 870
50 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:21:07 864
51 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:33:10 772
52 Anne Cunningham DVO F 1966 01:48:59 652
53 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:54:54 607
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53