Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hardwick, East Midlands League 2018, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 110m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.45 + (98.68 x (3,407.22 - T)) / 578.32
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:43:01 1225
2 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:44:40
3 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:45:02 1205
4 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:46:16 1192
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:46:36 1189
6 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:48:10 1173
7 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:48:20 1171
8 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:48:23 1170
9 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:48:41 1167
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:49:14 1162
11 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:50:19 1151
12 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:51:18 1141
13 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:51:44 1136
14 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:52:16 1131
15 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:52:20 1130
16 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:52:44 1126
17 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:52:45 1126
18 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:52:48 1125
19 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:53:39 1117
20 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:54:40 1106
21 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 00:54:46 1105
22 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:54:46 1105
23 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:55:01
24 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:55:41 1096
25 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:55:41 1096
26 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:56:49 1084
27 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 00:56:56 1083
28 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:58:44 1065
29 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 00:58:51 1063
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:58:52 1063
31 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:00:15 1049
32 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:00:35 1046
33 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:02:13 1029
34 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:04:54 1001
35 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:06:03 990
36 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:06:15 988
37 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:06:44 983
38 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:07:14 977
39 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:07:24 976
40 Jillian Barker NOC F 1973 01:09:30 954
41 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:11:31 934
42 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:35:11 691
43 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:37:46 665
- Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:57:58
- Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 00:58:38
- Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 00:59:09
- Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:09:00
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47