Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 17/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 145m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,082.14 + (64.60 x (4,679.20 - T)) / 741.10
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:52:59 1213
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:56:05 1197
3 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:59:17 1180
4 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 00:59:29 1179
5 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:02:02 1166
6 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:02:05 1165
7 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:04:13 1154
8 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:05:07 1149
9 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:05:26 1148
10 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:06:41 1141
11 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:07:02 1139
12 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:07:19 1138
13 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:07:26
14 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 01:07:42 1136
15 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:09:18 1128
16 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 01:10:44
17 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:11:09 1118
18 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:11:49 1114
19 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 01:11:57 1114
20 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:12:07 1113
21 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:12:49 1109
22 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:12:54 1109
23 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:13:51 1104
24 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:14:26 1101
25 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:15:21 1096
26 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:17:43 1084
27 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:18:16 1081
28 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:19:07 1076
29 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:19:11 1076
30 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:19:44 1073
31 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:19:45 1073
32 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:20:25
33 Paul Prudhoe AUSTRAL M 01:20:44
34 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:21:32 1064
35 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:22:39 1058
36 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:23:18 1054
37 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:24:07 1050
38 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:25:08 1045
39 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:25:38 1042
40 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:25:57 1040
41 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:26:36 1037
42 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:28:00 1030
43 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:28:22 1028
44 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:29:35 1021
45 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:29:48 1020
46 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:30:11 1018
47 Alan Billington M 01:33:02
48 Geoff Briggs BOF M 1959 01:33:05 1003
49 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:34:46 994
50 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:36:04 988
51 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:36:19 986
52 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:39:22 970
53 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:41:54 957
54 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:44:06 946
55 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:58:06 872
56 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 02:13:06 794
57 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 02:14:23 787
- John Mather LOG M 1970 00:46:23
- Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:48:53
- Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:13:27
- Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 23:57:04
- Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:15:57
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:27:34
- Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:29:43
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64