Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all), 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/11/compass-sport-cup/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.675km, climb: 130m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
983.67 + (146.44 x (4,235.92 - T)) / 944.98
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:44:51 1223
2 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:45:33 1217
3 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:50:30 1171
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:50:41 1169
5 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:51:21 1163
6 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:52:19 1154
7 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:52:32 1152
8 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:52:58 1148
9 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:53:05 1147
10 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:54:31 1133
11 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:54:41 1132
12 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:57:29 1106
13 Elizabeth Clayton FVO F 1962 00:58:50 1093
14 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:59:25 1088
15 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:59:49 1084
16 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:00:46 1075
17 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:01:13 1071
18 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:02:38 1058
19 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:03:18 1052
20 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:05:11 1034
21 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:05:39 1030
22 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:05:57 1027
23 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:06:33 1021
24 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:06:38 1021
25 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:07:11 1015
26 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:07:59 1008
27 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:08:47 1001
28 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:09:55 990
29 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:10:54 981
30 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:11:14 978
31 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:12:05 970
32 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:14:32 947
33 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:15:48 935
34 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:16:14 931
35 Julie Ellis INT F 1971 01:18:21 912
36 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:20:13 894
37 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:20:16 894
38 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:21:30 882
39 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:21:57 878
40 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:21:59 878
41 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:23:14 866
42 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:26:24 837
43 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:27:38 825
44 saartje drijver ELO F 1966 01:27:38 825
45 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:28:00 822
46 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:28:37 816
47 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:29:06 812
48 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:29:10 811
49 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:29:22 809
50 suzanne christie SOLWAY F 1971 01:31:03 794
51 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:31:12 792
52 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:34:54 758
53 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:37:09 737
54 Lynn Easton CLYDE W 1973 01:39:37
55 Alice McDaid FVO F 1982 01:41:07 700
56 Jane Cox BASOC F 1960 01:44:30 668
57 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 01:47:55 637
58 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 02:02:12 504
59 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 02:09:10 439
- Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:49:14
- Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:50:37
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:14:42
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:31:20
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:32:23
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64