Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all), 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/11/compass-sport-cup/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.7km, climb: 135m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,065.75 + (129.08 x (3,880.84 - T)) / 1,009.94
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:34:41 1296
2 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:35:51 1287
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:36:34 1281
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:38:19 1268
5 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:40:57 1248
6 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:41:35
7 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:43:58 1225
8 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:45:54 1210
9 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:46:35
10 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:47:13
11 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:47:17 1199
12 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:47:32 1197
13 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:48:03
14 Sam McKinnon EUOC M 2001 00:48:21 1191
15 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:52:16 1161
16 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:52:21
17 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:52:25
18 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:54:31
19 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 00:55:02 1140
20 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:55:34 1136
21 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:56:23 1129
22 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:57:06 1124
23 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:57:45 1119
24 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:57:58 1117
25 James Purves RR M 1957 00:58:44 1111
26 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:59:06 1109
27 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:59:06 1109
28 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:59:42 1104
29 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:59:52 1103
30 Tim Westmoreland ESOC M 1957 01:01:08 1093
31 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:01:30 1090
32 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:03:20 1076
33 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 01:03:34
34 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:04:44 1065
35 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:05:20 1061
36 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:05:58 1056
37 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:06:18 1053
38 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:07:25
39 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:09:35 1028
40 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:10:38 1020
41 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:11:28 1014
42 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:13:01 1002
43 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:13:17 1000
44 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:13:39 997
45 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 01:14:56 987
46 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:15:02 986
47 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:15:36 982
48 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:17:22 968
49 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:19:31 952
50 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:21:05 940
51 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:22:09 932
52 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:23:28 922
53 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:23:56 918
54 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:24:18 915
55 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:30:30 868
56 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:31:16 862
57 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:31:38 859
58 John Smith SOLWAY M 1953 01:36:40 820
59 Duncan Barker FVO M 2003 01:51:27
60 Steve Johnson SOLWAY M 1954 01:57:44 659
61 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:21:37 476
- Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:28:13
- Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:50:12
- Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:55:38
- Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:56:35
- Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:01:46
- Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:37:00
- Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 01:49:16
- Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 01:53:42
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69