Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 3.9km, climb: 110m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,061.33 + (118.13 x (2,523.42 - T)) / 664.46
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:25:19 1240
2 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:25:33 1237
3 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:28:11 1209
4 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:29:07 1199
5 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:29:30 1195
6 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:30:18 1187
7 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:32:57 1158
8 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:33:21 1154
9 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:33:37 1151
10 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:34:08 1146
11 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:34:13 1145
12 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:04 1136
13 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:35:19 1133
14 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:36:00 1126
15 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:36:12 1124
16 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:31 1120
17 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:36:31 1120
18 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:36:53
19 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:37:09 1114
20 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:37:49 1107
21 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:38:01
22 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:38:22 1101
23 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:38:25 1100
24 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:39:04 1093
25 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:39:13 1092
26 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:39:15 1091
27 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:39:34 1088
28 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:40:08 1082
29 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:43:23 1047
30 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:44:12 1038
31 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:45:06 1029
32 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:45:26 1025
33 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:45:42 1022
34 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 00:47:52 999
35 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:49:32 982
36 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:51:04 965
37 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:51:07 965
38 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:51:49 957
39 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:53:10 943
40 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:56:11 911
41 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 00:57:08 901
42 William Barnett POTOC M 2002 00:57:35 896
43 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:00:11 868
44 Ceri Taylor POTOC M 2001 01:05:16 814
45 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:07:09 794
46 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:09:11 772
47 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:09:24 770
48 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:26:23 589
- Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:49:55
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49