Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk/resources/results-2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 5km, climb: 60m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,016.72 + (88.83 x (2,967.00 - T)) / 501.01
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:34:04 1180
2 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:37:06
3 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:37:44 1141
4 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 00:37:48 1141
5 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:38:08 1137
6 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:38:43 1131
7 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:39:07 1127
8 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:39:15
9 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:41:16 1104
10 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:41:45 1099
11 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:41:47 1098
12 James Price NOR M 2003 00:41:56
13 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:42:18 1093
14 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:42:38 1089
15 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 00:43:03
16 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 00:43:21 1082
17 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:43:46 1077
18 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:43:52 1076
19 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:44:00
20 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:44:35
21 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:44:52 1065
22 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:45:18 1061
23 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:46:15 1051
24 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:48:15 1029
25 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:49:04 1021
26 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:49:06 1020
27 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 00:49:19 1018
28 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:50:06 1010
29 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:50:29 1006
30 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:50:39 1004
31 Andrew Willington NOR M 1958 00:51:05 999
32 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:51:26 996
33 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 00:51:31 995
34 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:51:59 990
35 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:52:08 988
36 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:52:38 983
37 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:52:42 982
38 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:53:51 970
39 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 00:55:16 955
40 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 00:55:20 954
41 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 00:55:47 949
42 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:56:21 943
43 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:56:46 939
44 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:56:49 938
45 Charlie Austin NOR M 2001 00:58:30 920
46 David Pooley NOR M 1958 01:01:11 892
47 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:02:05 882
48 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:02:16 880
49 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:04:18 859
50 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 01:07:37 823
51 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:07:56 820
52 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:10:50 789
53 Patrick Thomas NOR M 2002 01:11:31 782
54 Jack Hammond SUFFOC M 2003 01:13:13
55 Alex Pembery SMOC M 2001 01:17:51 715
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55