Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk/resources/results-2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 50m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
849.02 + (172.49 x (2,866.71 - T)) / 811.53
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:30:20 1071
2 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:31:44 1054
3 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:32:15 1047
4 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:32:19 1046
5 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:32:49 1040
6 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:34:04 1024
7 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:34:12 1022
8 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:34:18 1021
9 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:35:28 1006
10 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:37:19 982
11 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:37:33 979
12 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:39:16 958
13 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:39:56 949
14 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:40:45 939
15 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:40:58 936
16 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:42:02 922
17 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:43:22 905
18 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:43:54 898
19 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:44:33 890
20 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:44:42 888
21 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:45:26 879
22 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:46:50 861
23 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:47:23 854
24 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:47:28 853
25 Tamar Hopkins SMOC F 2003 00:48:03
26 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:48:45 837
27 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:48:50 836
28 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 00:50:10 819
29 Michael Dudley WAOC M 1935 00:51:01 808
30 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 00:51:10 806
31 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:51:32 801
32 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:51:35 800
33 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 00:51:48 798
34 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 00:52:23 790
35 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:52:37 787
36 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:52:48 785
37 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:52:53 784
38 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 00:53:24 777
39 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:53:32 776
40 Julie Warwick-Munday CHIG F 1958 00:55:40 748
41 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:57:36 724
42 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:57:42 722
43 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:59:21 701
44 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:59:44 697
45 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:59:47 696
46 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:59:50 695
47 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:02:12 665
48 Seonaid Dudley WAOC F 1939 01:02:31 661
49 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:03:14 652
50 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:03:19 651
51 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:03:33 648
52 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:05:07 628
53 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:08:23 586
54 Pat Bedder NOR F 1944 01:09:05 577
55 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:21:51 415
56 Marion Fitt NOR F 1950 01:33:26 267
57 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:43:53 134
58 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:57:16
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58