Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL), 29/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 3.8km, climb: 175m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
965.82 + (85.29 x (4,719.81 - T)) / 1,181.76
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sonja Borner OLV Zug W 1997 00:47:44
2 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:49:32 1092
3 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:52:41 1078
4 Salla Lehto Lynx W 1973 00:53:22
5 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:54:19 1071
6 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:56:20 1063
7 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:56:26 1062
8 Linda Engen Raumar Orientering W 1997 00:56:59
9 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:57:08 1059
10 Camille Moulière Vervins Orientation W 1978 00:57:21
11 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:57:25 1058
12 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1978 00:57:43
13 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:58:50 1052
14 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal M 1953 00:58:53
15 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:59:04 1051
16 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 00:59:10
17 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:00:53 1043
18 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:01:18 1041
19 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:01:29 1040
20 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:01:35 1040
21 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:01:41 1039
22 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:04:38 1027
23 Hannah Horsewill IND W 1997 01:05:17
24 Romane Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1997 01:06:08
25 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:06:53 1017
26 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:06:58 1016
27 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:07:11 1016
28 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:08:51 1008
29 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:09:50 1004
30 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1953 01:10:26
31 Lisa Majumdar DEE W 1997 01:11:31
32 Dan Font DEE M 1997 01:12:19
33 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:13:08 990
34 Lisa Butterworth BAOC W 1983 01:13:37
35 Zoe Perryman BAOC W 1997 01:14:06
36 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:16:20 976
37 Kitty Jones DEE W 1997 01:16:42
38 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:16:47 974
39 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:16:56 973
40 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:16:56 973
41 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:17:00 973
42 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:18:18 967
43 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:18:42 966
44 Ellen Deschepper TROL W 1978 01:19:08
45 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:20:25 958
46 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:20:34 958
47 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 01:21:15 955
48 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:22:23 950
49 Beatriz Troncoso González Montellano-O W 1997 01:25:44
50 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:26:04 934
51 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:27:18 928
52 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:27:48 926
53 Ruth Wilson IND W 1978 01:28:25
54 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:28:53 922
55 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:29:54 917
56 Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 01:30:53 913
57 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1953 01:31:31
58 Abbie Ramage BAOC W 1997 01:32:02
59 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 01:34:20 898
60 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:37:56 882
61 Jessica Jakson BAOC F 1983 01:39:03 878
62 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:39:40 875
63 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1953 01:39:40
64 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:40:57 869
65 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:41:10 868
66 John Middler OD M 1952 01:41:13 868
67 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:46:11 847
68 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:47:25 841
69 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:50:36 828
70 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:51:55 822
71 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:55:39 806
72 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 02:16:00 718
73 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 02:22:30 689
- Ian Cowe IND M 1953 00:59:21
- Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 01:02:56
- Runa Iversen Horsens OK W 1978 01:03:28
- Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:08:21
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:22:16
- Rahel Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 01:34:45
- Martina Sundelin OK Orion W 01:48:00
- Gaëlle Defraigne ASUB Orientation W 1997 01:57:32
- Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:58:36
- Céline Bruylant ASUB Orientation W 1997 02:01:31
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83