Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL), 29/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W60) (length: 4.4km, climb: 215m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,012.39 + (90.35 x (4,789.64 - T)) / 972.79
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Wassenius UDDOK M 1963 00:44:15
2 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:51:25 1171
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:52:36 1164
4 Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde M 1948 00:53:37
5 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:55:40 1147
6 Jurgis Valiunas Saule OK M 1963 00:55:47
7 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:55:59 1145
8 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:56:00 1145
9 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:56:55 1140
10 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:57:51 1135
11 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:58:03 1134
12 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:58:05 1134
13 Bjørn-Inge Skage GNEIST M 1963 00:58:27
14 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:58:35 1131
15 Edit Daniel HSE Budapest W 1958 00:59:20
16 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:59:38 1125
17 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:59:38 1125
18 Bjørg Svanberg Røyken o-lag W 1958 00:59:43
19 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:01:01 1117
20 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:01:09 1116
21 Rolf Wettstein OL Zimmerberg M 1963 01:01:36
22 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:01:39 1114
23 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:01:55 1112
24 Brigitte Brand OLG Bern W 1958 01:02:14
25 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:02:15 1110
26 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:02:36 1108
27 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:03:52 1101
28 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:04:08 1100
29 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:05:09 1094
30 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:05:59 1090
31 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:06:04 1089
32 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:06:38 1086
33 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:06:47 1085
34 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:08:57 1073
35 Arlette Piguet OL Zimmerberg W 1958 01:09:20
36 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:09:46 1068
37 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:10:40 1063
38 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:11:08 1061
39 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:11:09 1061
40 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:11:28 1059
41 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:12:24 1054
42 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:12:30 1053
43 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:12:49 1051
44 Carol House SO F 1956 01:13:38 1047
45 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:13:50 1046
46 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 01:13:54
47 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:13:56 1045
48 Jerry Martinsson Ok Motala M 1948 01:13:58
49 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:14:36 1042
50 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:15:52 1034
51 Kevin Fitchett BAOC M 1963 01:15:57
52 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:16:17 1032
53 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:16:21 1032
54 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:17:03 1028
55 Steve Flick Bennelong M 1948 01:17:15
56 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:17:22 1026
57 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:17:25 1026
58 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:18:17 1021
59 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:18:35 1019
60 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:18:40 1019
61 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:19:03 1017
62 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:19:18 1015
63 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:19:39 1013
64 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:19:39 1013
65 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:20:22 1009
66 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:20:47 1007
67 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:20:53 1007
68 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:21:39 1002
69 James Parker SO M 1945 01:21:42 1002
70 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:22:26 998
71 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:23:04 994
72 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:23:06 994
73 Annie Sanderson OrienteeringTaranaki W 1958 01:23:54
74 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:23:56 990
75 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:24:10 988
76 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:24:20 987
77 Camille Cuche CARE-VEVEY W 1958 01:24:20
78 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:24:36 986
79 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:24:55 984
80 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:25:21 982
81 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:25:26 981
82 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:25:44 979
83 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:26:02 978
84 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:26:10 977
85 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:26:39 974
86 Peter Heybrock IND M 1963 01:28:49
87 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:30:29 953
88 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:30:35 952
89 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:31:25 948
90 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:32:14 943
91 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:34:44 929
92 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:34:51 929
93 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:35:08 927
94 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1958 01:35:27
95 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:35:30 925
96 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:37:20 915
97 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:38:25 909
98 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:38:29 908
99 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:39:14 904
100 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:39:50 901
101 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:39:53 901
102 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:40:43 896
103 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:40:45 896
104 Eric Wainwright RED ROOS M 1948 01:41:05
105 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:41:48 890
106 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:42:21 887
107 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:43:52 878
108 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 01:45:26 870
109 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:46:13 865
110 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:46:39 863
111 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:47:05 860
112 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:47:09 860
113 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:54:49 817
114 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 02:01:09 782
115 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 02:02:16 776
116 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 02:05:19 759
117 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:09:20 736
118 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:12:17 720
119 Johanne Lind Ballerup OK W 1958 03:00:53
- Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:06:33
- Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:21:12
- Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:49:05
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:54:10
- John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:57:51
- David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:59:00
- Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:01:25
- Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:04:58
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:05:40
- David Marsh SO M 1963 01:10:46
- Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:11:31
- Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:12:19
- Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:15:55
- John Ward OD M 1945 01:17:26
- Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1948 01:17:58
- Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:19:55
- Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:26:02
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:28:53
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:50:05
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138