Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Macclesfield Urban (UKUL), 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.15km, climb: 75m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
993.16 + (124.73 x (3,171.48 - T)) / 686.97
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:36:50 1168
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:37:10 1164
3 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:37:47 1157
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:38:29 1150
5 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:38:57 1145
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:39:40 1137
7 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:40:00 1133
8 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:40:41 1126
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:52 1124
10 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:41:21 1119
11 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:42:30 1106
12 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:43:04 1100
13 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:13 1098
14 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:43:19 1097
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:46 1092
16 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:44:36 1083
17 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:44:53 1080
18 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:04 1078
19 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:46:15 1065
20 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:46:56 1058
21 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:47:10 1055
22 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:48:09 1044
23 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:48:13 1044
24 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:48:58 1036
25 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:49:04 1034
26 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:49:05 1034
27 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:49:40 1028
28 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:50:11 1022
29 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 00:50:28 1019
30 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:50:44 1016
31 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:51:04 1013
32 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:52:15 1000
33 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:52:42 995
34 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:54:18 977
35 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:54:41 973
36 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:54:46 972
37 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:55:11 968
38 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:55:25 965
39 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:55:59 959
40 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:57:12 946
41 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:58:04 936
42 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:58:07 936
43 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:59:45 918
44 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:49 906
45 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:00:51 906
46 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:01:00 904
47 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:01:51 895
48 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 01:02:56 883
49 Philip May OD M 1952 01:04:14 869
50 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:04:43 864
51 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:05:46 853
52 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:06:37 843
53 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:09:18 814
54 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:09:45 809
55 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:13:10 772
56 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:17:03 730
57 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:19:02 708
58 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:27:09 620
- Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:35:01
- Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:40:38
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:49:12
- David Rose PFO M 1950 00:55:14
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62