Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships (UKOL), 25/11/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Army Blue (length: 6km, climb: 360m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,054.45 + (80.83 x (5,317.33 - T)) / 971.07
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,W80) | UKOL 14 (M16) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Army Brown | Army Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:02:41 1184
2 Maj Steve Collinson RAPTC SHORT M 1997 01:03:51
3 Sgt Dan Cox RLC Short 1 M 1997 01:05:51
4 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 01:06:27 1165
5 Lt Jamie Pearson RE SHORT 1 M 1983 01:07:03
6 LCpl Sagar Gurung RLC Short 2 M 1997 01:07:15
7 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 01:09:15 1151
8 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 01:09:43 1149
9 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:11:23 1141
10 Sgt Andrew Gordon RSigs Short 1 M 1983 01:14:13
11 Maj Alex Harris RE SHORT 2 M 1997 01:14:42
12 Lt Col James Rhodes RLC Short 1 M 1978 01:14:53
13 Capt Al Harris RAPTC Short M 1978 01:15:49
14 Victoria Deakin (Walters) BAOC F 1979 01:18:43 1104
15 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:20:05 1097
16 WO2 Nigel Wells RE Short 2 M 1983 01:20:21
17 Bdr RYAN NOORDALLY RA Short 2 M 1983 01:20:29
18 Lt Col John Kay AMS Short M 1963 01:21:15
19 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:21:17 1091
20 Col Ed Heal REME SHORT 1 M 1968 01:21:30
21 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 01:22:21 1086
22 Maj Darren Clarke REME Short 2 M 1973 01:22:57
23 Sgt DEVIN DEJAGER RA SHORT 2 M 1997 01:24:10
24 Spr Jack Richards RE SHORT 2 M 1978 01:24:30
25 2Lt Oscar Maynard RE SHORT 3 M 1997 01:24:31
26 Capt Emily Gay RE Women W 1997 01:24:39
27 Lt Col KEVIN FITCHETT RA Short 1 M 1963 01:25:32
28 Karen OHara-Styles BAOC F 1974 01:26:18 1066
29 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:26:55 1063
30 Capt Richard Dixon RSigs Short 1 M 1997 01:26:55
31 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 01:26:57 1063
32 Andrea Magowan BAOC F 1976 01:27:18 1061
33 Sig Gam Gurung RSigs Short 2 M 1997 01:28:30
34 Maj Claire Sapwell RLC Women W 1973 01:29:24
35 SSgt Chaitanya Ijam RSigs Short 1 M 1983 01:30:13
36 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:30:21 1046
37 Capt Daryl Murphy RE SHORT 1 M 1997 01:30:34
38 Capt Michelle Scott REME Short 2 W 1997 01:30:34
39 WO1 Darren Nolan REME Short 1 M 1978 01:30:46
40 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:31:32 1040
41 Lt Col ANDREW SOUTHBY RA Short 1 M 1968 01:32:15
42 Capt Matt Dean RLC Short 2 M 1997 01:32:32
43 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:32:39 1034
44 Lt Col Katie Badham-Thornhill REME SHORT 2 W 1978 01:33:08
45 UTSHAB SINGH RANA WCH M 1993 01:34:41 1024
46 Callum McColl BAOC M 1992 01:34:52 1023
47 WO2 AARON TRAYNOR RA Short 2 M 1983 01:37:02
48 SSgt Lee Doak RLC Short 2 M 1978 01:37:05
49 Capt Miles Cuff AGC Short M 1997 01:38:01
50 Lt Col Eric Heritage RSigs Short 2 M 1963 01:38:34
51 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:39:04 1002
52 Sgt Daniel Hitchen REME Short 1 M 1997 01:39:04
53 Maj Elizabeth Sedgewick RLC Women W 1983 01:39:41
54 WO2 Diane Mitson AGC Women 1 W 1978 01:39:50
55 Maj Kerry Larsen RSigs Women W 1978 01:41:02
56 Capt Suzanne Talbot AMS Women W 1997 01:43:10
57 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:45:06 972
58 Lt Col Andrew Robertson REME Short 2 M 1978 01:46:24
59 LCpl Laura Rush AMS WOMEN W 1997 01:47:15
60 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:48:43 954
61 Sgt Katie Costello RSigs Women W 1983 01:48:46
62 Cpl Rusal Thapa RE SHORT 2 M 1997 01:49:35
63 Col Terry Robson AGC Short M 1968 01:51:49
64 Lt Col Scott Vardy AGC Short M 1973 01:55:25
65 Sgt Andy Lennox Infantry Short M 1983 01:56:29
66 SSgt Robin Harrison RAPTC SHORT M 1968 01:57:14
67 Maj ABBIE RAMAGE RA Women W 1997 01:57:42
68 Spr Rachael Bradley RE WOMEN W 1997 01:58:03
69 Spr Shushil Angdembe RE SHORT 3 M 1978 02:01:17
70 Andrew Game BAOC M 1970 02:01:26 891
71 Sarah Cray RSOC F 1962 02:01:56 888
72 Cpl Kanaiyalal Thapa AGC SHO M 1983 02:02:05
73 Mgr Mark Davies RA WOMEN W 02:09:28
74 Lt Laura Bettison AGC WOMEN 2 W 1997 02:13:21
75 Spr Gobinda Rana RE Short 3 M 1997 02:19:36
76 Maj Ruth Gilbert RLC Women W 1983 02:24:45
77 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 02:55:12 622
- Lt Georgia McHardy RA WOMEN W 1983 01:33:09
- Lt Ralph Churcher REME Short 1 M 1997 01:43:20
- WO2 Sean Bryne RA SHORT 2 M 1973 01:50:02
- Belinda Wilson BOF F 1990 01:58:09
- Capt Joe Begley RLC Ind M 1997 02:15:40
- WO2 Mac Philpott Infantry Short M 1963 02:20:48
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83