Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Ambersham Autumn Dash, 29/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-events-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5.3km, climb: 95m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.87 + (157.64 x (3,642.63 - T)) / 1,266.46
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:36:36 1299
2 Juraj Hammer M 1977 00:40:28
3 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:40:57 1266
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:42:20 1256
5 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:44:07 1243
6 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:44:56 1237
7 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:46:31 1225
8 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:46:54 1222
9 Anders Larsson M 1967 00:47:03
10 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:47:53 1215
11 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:48:05 1213
12 Andrew Snell M 1977 00:49:34
13 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:50:08 1198
14 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:50:40 1194
15 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:50:51 1193
16 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:50:55 1192
17 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:51:18 1189
18 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:51:58 1184
19 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:52:09 1183
20 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:52:43 1179
21 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:52:49 1178
22 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:53:11 1175
23 Tom Frost SN M 1967 00:54:51 1163
24 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:57:44 1141
25 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:58:14 1137
26 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:58:29 1136
27 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:58:29 1136
28 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:03:42 1097
29 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:04:45 1089
30 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:07:51 1066
31 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:08:38 1060
32 Roger Powell M 1947 01:09:42
33 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:12:48 1029
34 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:13:19 1025
35 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:16:37 1000
36 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:18:02 990
37 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:18:59 982
38 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:21:09 966
39 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:23:02 952
40 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:31:55 886
41 Michael White MV M 1937 02:41:05 369
- Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:55:28
- Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:06:07
- Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:14:44
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44