Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL), 02/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/index.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 3.7km, 36 controls)
Point calculations
1,191.50 + (90.88 x (1,736.08 - T)) / 297.13
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:19:35 1363
2 Paul Pickering WIM M 1985 00:22:12 1315
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:23:02 1300
4 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:23:02 1300
5 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:23:21 1294
6 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:23:24 1293
7 James Errington HH M 1997 00:23:27 1292
8 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 00:24:34 1272
9 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:25:17 1259
10 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:25:25 1256
11 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:25:53 1247
12 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:26:10 1242
13 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:26:32 1236
14 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:26:34 1235
15 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:26:47 1231
16 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:27:07 1225
17 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:27:10 1224
18 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:27:11 1224
19 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:27:30 1218
20 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:27:30 1218
21 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:28:08 1206
22 William Hancock KERNO M 1979 00:28:33 1199
23 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:28:46 1195
24 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 00:29:35 1180
25 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:30:02 1171
26 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:30:33 1162
27 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:31:25 1146
28 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:31:40 1141
29 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:31:43 1140
30 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:32:08 1133
31 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:32:53 1119
32 Ryan Hichens KERNO M 1992 00:33:13 1113
33 Mark Lockett KERNO M 1972 00:34:39 1087
34 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:35:45 1066
35 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 00:35:54 1064
36 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 00:36:03 1061
37 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 00:36:59 1044
38 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 00:37:58 1026
39 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 00:38:05 1024
40 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:38:46 1011
41 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:39:51 991
- Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:24:13
- David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:27:20
- Lukas Griganavicus M 1996 00:27:25
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:28:58
- Ben Cazzolato M 1972 00:30:57
- Janine Doggett W 1982 01:22:21
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47