Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL), 02/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/index.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.7km, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,009.87 + (120.22 x (1,788.86 - T)) / 390.64
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:20:36 1180
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:21:51 1157
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:22:07 1152
4 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:22:26 1146
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:22:39 1142
6 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:23:00 1136
7 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:23:17 1130
8 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:23:33 1126
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:23:56 1118
10 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:24:12 1114
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:24:27 1109
12 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:24:37 1106
13 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:25:16 1094
14 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:25:17 1094
15 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:25:51 1083
16 Carol House SO F 1956 00:26:11 1077
17 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:26:19 1074
18 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:26:25 1073
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:26:26 1072
20 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:26:36 1069
21 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:26:38 1069
22 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:27:05 1060
23 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:27:31 1052
24 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:27:36 1051
25 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:27:41 1049
26 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:27:59 1044
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:28:20 1037
28 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:29:04 1024
29 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:29:06 1023
30 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:29:49 1010
31 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:30:17 1001
32 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:30:33 996
33 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:30:40 994
34 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:31:17 983
35 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:31:42 975
36 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:31:51 972
37 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:32:52 954
38 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:33:02 950
39 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:34:15 928
40 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:34:34 922
41 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:34:42 920
42 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:34:56 915
43 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:35:35 903
44 Sue Ashton NGOC F 1953 00:35:46 900
45 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:35:54 897
46 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:36:10 893
47 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:36:18 890
48 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:38:52 843
49 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 00:39:48 825
50 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:40:42 809
51 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 00:41:38 792
52 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 00:41:59 785
53 Elizabeth Brunyee KERNO F 1955 00:43:08 764
54 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:45:58 712
55 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:46:33 701
56 John Fielder BOK M 1946 00:47:23 685
57 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:49:07 653
- Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:20:45
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:29:01
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59