Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Armagh Sprint Weekend- Sprint Qual, 18/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Heat 1 (length: 2.5km, climb: 85m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,189.76 + (162.18 x (1,589.51 - T)) / 475.01
Other courses: Heat 2 | Heat 3 | Juniors


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:16:51 1387
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:17:02 1384
3 Yannick Michiels BELGIUM 00:17:12
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:17:13 1380
5 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:17:28 1375
6 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:18:50 1347
7 Mathias Nipen BÆKKELAGETS SK 00:19:46
8 Cillin Corbett CORK O 00:20:09
9 Thomas Nipen NORWAY 00:20:44
10 Conall Whelan CNOC 00:21:06
11 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:22:12 1278
12 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:22:17 1276
13 Jens Waechter CORK O 00:22:25
14 Neil Dobbs CERN 00:24:00
15 Emma Waddington DONTGETLOST 00:24:14
16 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:26:24 1192
17 Marthe Gløersen BÆKKELAGETS SK 00:26:36
18 Eadaoin McCavana GEN 00:27:00
19 Ciaran Kearns FINGAL 00:27:06
20 Pat McCavana GEN 00:27:35
21 Niamh Corbett CORK O 00:27:35
22 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:27:36 1167
23 Jan Hnízdil KAS 00:27:52
24 Elin Martanova VLI 00:28:11
25 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:29:00 1138
26 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 00:29:47 1122
27 Rob McEvoy CORK O 00:29:53
28 Eileen Young FINGAL 00:30:17
29 Richard Gamble LVO M 1973 00:30:36 1106
30 Paul Smyth AJAX 00:31:54
31 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:32:11 1073
32 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 00:34:53 1018
33 David Blair NWOC M 1953 00:35:09 1012
34 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:35:50 998
35 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:35:53 997
36 Nigel Pim WATO 00:36:41
37 Jean O'Neill FINGAL 00:40:54
38 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:41:55 874
39 Bernie O'Boyle CNOC 00:42:04
40 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 00:44:52 813
41 Frederick Corscadden NWOC M 1954 00:45:34 799
42 Kathryn Walley FINGAL 00:46:20
43 Jackie McCavana GEN 00:56:33
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43